Daniel TARSCHYS
Personal Information
Sweden
(21/07/1943 - )
Liberal
 
Member of the Riksdag
Sveriges Riksdag

SE - 100 12 - Stockholm
Tel: +46 8 786 40 00
Fax: +46 8 786 61 43
Mobile:
E-mail:
www :

Member's roles in the PACE
Assembly Member:
from 21/04/1986 to 28/06/1994 (Representative)
from 21/06/1981 to 25/04/1983 (Substitute)
Working language: English
Author / Rapporteur
13/09/1991 Council of Europe and the new sovereign republics of Eastern Europe (Doc. 6484 | Report)
23/05/1990 European policy on alcohol (Doc. 6250 | Report)
22/12/1988 Amendment of Article 33 of the Statute of the Council of Europe (Doc. 5986 | Report)
Signatory
11/10/1993 Freedom of the media in central and eastern Europe (Doc. 6953 | Motion for a resolution)
02/07/1993 Current situation in Bulgaria (Doc. 6893 | Motion for a resolution)
03/02/1993 Use of Russian as a working language of the Assembly (Doc. 6761 | Motion for an Order)
08/10/1992 European environmental charter and its implementation mechanism (Doc. 6708 | Motion for a recommendation)
05/10/1992 German-speaking community in Slovenia (Doc. 6693 | Motion for a resolution)
02/10/1992 Fight against racism, xenophobia and intolerance (Doc. 6687 | Motion for a resolution)
02/09/1992 Establishment of a support fund on behalf of new democracies which are members or special guests of the Council of Europe (Doc. 6655 | Motion for a recommendation)
13/02/1992 Population movements between the republics of the former Soviet Union (Doc. 6577 | Motion for a resolution)
05/07/1989 Protection of non-smokers in the Council of Europe (Doc. 6082 | Motion for an Order)
01/02/1989 Alcohol policy (Doc. 6012 | Motion for a recommendation)
09/09/1987 Place of meeting of the Assembly and the committees (Doc. 5776 | Motion for an Order)
20/11/1986 Place of meeting of the Assembly (Doc. 5658 | Motion for an Order)