Margaretha af UGGLAS
Personal Information
Sweden
(05/01/1939 - )
Conservative
 
Member of the Riksdag
Sveriges Riksdag

SE - 100 12 - Stockholm
Tel: +46 8 786 40 00
Fax: +46 8 786 61 43
Mobile:
E-mail:
www :

Member's roles in the PACE
Assembly Member:
from 21/04/1986 to 04/05/1992 (Substitute)
from 25/04/1983 to 21/04/1986 (Representative)
from 29/09/1982 to 01/04/1983 (Substitute)
Working language: English
Author / Rapporteur
18/07/1990 Privatisation - Rewards and problems (Doc. 6274 | Report)
28/01/1986 New Ireland Forum (Doc. 5521 | Committee Opinion)
21/09/1984 Economic relations between Europe and Latin America (Doc. 5277 | Report)
Signatory
24/09/1986 Privatisation (Doc. 5644 | Motion for a resolution)