Olivier REVERDIN

Olivier  REVERDIN Representative
Member of the Council of States
Libre dém.
Conseil des Etats
Palais du Parlement CH-3003 - Berne
BE Switzerland


Assembly Member

  • from 12/05/1969 to 01/01/1974 (Representative-Switzerland)
  • from 13/01/1964 to 01/05/1969 (Substitute-Switzerland)

Working language: English

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

President of the Assembly

  • from 12/05/1969 to 14/05/1972