Karl AHRENS

Karl  AHRENS Representative
Deputy
SPD
Deutscher Bundestag
Platz der Republik 1 DE - 11011 - Berlin
BE Germany


Assembly Member

  • from 23/03/1973 to 01/04/1991 (Representative-Germany)
  • from 22/01/1970 to 23/03/1973 (Substitute-Germany)

Working language: English

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

President of the Assembly

  • from 25/04/1983 to 20/04/1986