Peter SCHIEDER

Peter  SCHIEDER Representative
Deputy
SPÖ
Parlament
Dr Karl Renner-Ring 3 AT - 1017 - Wien
BE Austria


Assembly Member

  • from 04/05/1987 to 22/01/2007 (Representative-Austria)
  • from 14/05/1973 to 01/01/1974 (Representative-Austria)
  • from 10/05/1971 to 01/01/1973 (Substitute-Austria)

Working language: English

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

President of the Assembly

  • from 21/01/2002 to 23/01/2005