John PRESCOTT

John  PRESCOTT Representative
Member of the House of Lords
Labour
House of Lords
 GB - SW1A 0PW - London
BE United Kingdom


Membership of political groups:

  • Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group (Member)

Assembly Member

  • since 27/11/2015  (Representative-United Kingdom)
  • from 01/10/2007 to 07/11/2015 (Representative-United Kingdom)
  • from 06/05/1974 to 01/01/1976 (Representative-United Kingdom)
  • from 14/05/1973 to 01/05/1974 (Substitute-United Kingdom)

Working language: English

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize