Anders BJÖRCK

Anders  BJÖRCK Representative
Member of the Riksdag
Moderate
Sveriges Riksdag
 SE - 100 12 - Stockholm
BE Sweden


Assembly Member

  • from 10/11/1994 to 27/01/2003 (Representative-Sweden)
  • from 22/11/1979 to 04/05/1992 (Representative-Sweden)
  • from 07/05/1979 to 22/11/1979 (Substitute-Sweden)
  • from 24/04/1978 to 29/01/1979 (Representative-Sweden)
  • from 07/12/1976 to 24/04/1978 (Substitute-Sweden)

Working language: English

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

President of the Assembly

  • from 08/05/1989 to 27/11/1991