François de MENTHON

François de MENTHON Representative
Senator
M.R.P.
Sénat
Palais du Luxembourg, 15 rue de Vaugirard FR - 75291 - Paris cedex 06
BE France


Assembly Member

  • from 13/08/1949 to 01/04/1959 (Representative-France)

Working language: French

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

President of the Assembly

  • from 26/05/1952 to 19/05/1954