Lord David RUSSELL-JOHNSTON

David  RUSSELL-JOHNSTON Representative
Member of the House of Lords
Liberal Democrat
House of Lords
 GB - SW1A 0PW - London
BE United Kingdom


Assembly Member

  • from 01/10/1987 to 27/07/2008 (Representative-United Kingdom)
  • from 28/01/1985 to 21/04/1986 (Representative-United Kingdom)

Working language: English

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

President of the Assembly

  • from 25/01/1999 to 20/01/2002