Leni FISCHER

Leni  FISCHER Representative
Deputy
CDU/CSU
Deutscher Bundestag
Platz der Republik 1 DE - 11011 - Berlin
BE Germany


Assembly Member

  • from 26/06/1995 to 25/01/1999 (Representative-Germany)
  • from 22/03/1985 to 26/06/1995 (Substitute-Germany)

Working language: English

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

President of the Assembly

  • from 22/01/1996 to 24/01/1999