Sir Roger GALE

Roger  GALE Representative
Deputy
Conservative
House of Commons
 GB - SW1A 0AA - London
BE United Kingdom


Membership of political groups:

  • European Conservatives Group (Bureau)

Assembly Member

  • since 27/11/2015  (Representative-United Kingdom)
  • from 23/01/2012 to 07/11/2015 (Representative-United Kingdom)
  • from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012 (Substitute-United Kingdom)
  • from 01/10/1987 to 16/11/1989 (Substitute-United Kingdom)

Working language: English

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Ethics
  • Alternate of: Lady Diana ECCLES in the Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media)
  • Alternate of: Mr John HOWELL in the Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport )