Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA

Sirkka-Liisa  ANTTILA Representative
Member of Parliament
Centre Party
Eduskunta
Parliament of Finland FI - 00102 - Helsinki
BE Finland


Membership of political groups:

  • Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe (Member)

Assembly Member

  • since 22/06/2015  (Representative-Finland)
  • from 20/06/2011 to 22/06/2015 (Substitute-Finland)
  • from 27/05/2003 to 03/03/2006 (Representative-Finland)
  • from 22/04/1996 to 27/05/1996 (Representative-Finland)
  • from 30/01/1995 to 01/01/1996 (Representative-Finland)
  • from 05/05/1989 to 30/01/1995 (Substitute-Finland)

Working language: English

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights