René van der LINDEN

René van der LINDEN Representative
Senator
Christian Democrat (CDA)
Senate - Eerste Kamer der Staten Generaal
Postbox 20017 NL - 2500 EA - The Hague
BE Netherlands


Assembly Member

  • from 20/09/1999 to 25/01/2010 (Representative-Netherlands)
  • from 21/06/1999 to 20/09/1999 (Substitute-Netherlands)
  • from 04/11/1993 to 21/09/1998 (Representative-Netherlands)
  • from 16/11/1989 to 04/11/1993 (Substitute-Netherlands)

Working language: English

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

President of the Assembly

  • from 24/01/2005 to 20/01/2008

Declarations of interests

  • No declaration available yet