Dirk DEES

Dirk  DEES Representative
Senator
Liberal Party (VVD)
Senate - Eerste Kamer der Staten Generaal
Postbox 20017 NL - 2500 EA - The Hague
BE Netherlands


Assembly Member

  • from 20/09/1999 to 23/11/2007 (Representative-Netherlands)
  • from 25/09/1995 to 20/09/1999 (Substitute-Netherlands)
  • from 03/10/1994 to 25/09/1995 (Representative-Netherlands)
  • from 07/05/1990 to 03/10/1994 (Substitute-Netherlands)

Working language: English

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

Declarations of interests

  • No declaration available yet