Evangelos MEIMARAKIS

Evangelos  MEIMARAKIS Representative
Deputy
N.D.
House of Parliament
Palaia Anactora GR - 10021 - Athens
BE Greece


Membership of political groups:

  • Group of the European People's Party (Member)

Assembly Member

  • since 20/04/2015  (Representative-Greece)
  • from 21/05/2010 to 01/10/2012 (Representative-Greece)
  • from 20/11/2009 to 25/01/2010 (Representative-Greece)
  • from 26/04/2004 to 09/03/2006 (Representative-Greece)
  • from 22/04/1991 to 04/05/1992 (Representative-Greece)

Working language: English

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development
  • Alternate of: Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS in the Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy)
  • Alternate of: Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS in the Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD )
  • Alternate of: Ms Nina KASIMATI in the Sub-Committee on Children )