Alexander [The Earl of] DUNDEE

Alexander [The Earl of] DUNDEE Representative
Member of the House of Lords
Conservative
House of Lords
 GB - SW1A 0PW - London
BE United Kingdom


Membership of political groups:

  • European Conservatives Group (Member)

Assembly Member

  • since 27/11/2015  (Representative-United Kingdom)
  • from 12/11/2010 to 07/11/2015 (Representative-United Kingdom)
  • from 23/06/2009 to 12/11/2010 (Substitute-United Kingdom)
  • from 01/02/1993 to 25/01/1999 (Substitute-United Kingdom)
  • from 04/05/1992 to 01/02/1993 (Representative-United Kingdom)

Working language: English

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Refugee and Migrant Children and Young People
  • Alternate of: Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER in the Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons)
  • Alternate of: Lord George FOULKES in the Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport )
  • Alternate of: Lord Simon RUSSELL in the Sub-Committee on Integration )

Declarations of interests