Baroness Gloria HOOPER

Gloria  HOOPER Representative
Member of the House of Lords
Conservative
House of Lords
 GB - SW1A 0PW - London
BE United Kingdom


Assembly Member

  • from 01/09/2005 to 26/01/2009 (Representative-United Kingdom)
  • from 08/11/2001 to 01/09/2005 (Substitute-United Kingdom)
  • from 04/05/1992 to 22/09/1997 (Substitute-United Kingdom)

Working language: English

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

Declarations of interests

  • No declaration available yet