Sir Geoffrey de FREITAS

Geoffrey de FREITAS Representative
Member of the House of Lords
Labour
House of Lords
 GB - SW1A 0PW - London
BE United Kingdom


Assembly Member

  • from 03/05/1965 to 18/09/1970 (Representative-United Kingdom)
  • from 26/11/1951 to 05/07/1955 (Representative-United Kingdom)

Working language: English

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

President of the Assembly

  • from 02/05/1966 to 11/05/1969