Zsolt NÉMETH

Zsolt  NÉMETH Representative
Deputy
Fidesz Hungarian Civic Union
Hungarian National Assembly
Kossuth Lajos tér 1-3 HU - 1357 - Budapest
BE Hungary


Membership of political groups:

  • Group of the European People's Party (Vice-Chairperson)

Assembly Member

  • since 23/06/2014  (Representative-Hungary)
  • from 24/06/2002 to 21/05/2010 (Representative-Hungary)
  • from 03/10/1994 to 21/09/1998 (Representative-Hungary)
  • from 27/09/1993 to 03/10/1994 (Substitute-Hungary)

Working language: English

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations
  • Alternate of: Mme Rózsa HOFFMANN in the Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination)