Sir Alan MEALE

Alan  MEALE Representative
Deputy
Labour
House of Commons
 GB - SW1A 0AA - London
BE United Kingdom


Membership of political groups:

  • Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group (Vice-Chairperson)

Assembly Member

  • since 27/11/2015  (Representative-United Kingdom)
  • from 01/09/2005 to 07/11/2015 (Representative-United Kingdom)
  • from 26/01/2004 to 01/09/2005 (Substitute-United Kingdom)
  • from 03/04/2000 to 02/10/2003 (Substitute-United Kingdom)

Working language: English

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee)
  • Co-rapporteur on Armenia: Sub-Committee on Conflicts between Council of Europe Member States