Armen RUSTAMYAN

Armen  RUSTAMYAN Representative
M.P.
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation" Faction
National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia
19 Marshall Baghramyan Avenue AM - 0095 - Yerevan
BE Armenia


Membership of political groups:

  • Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group (Member)

Assembly Member

  • since 26/06/2017  (Representative-Armenia)
  • from 01/10/2012 to 25/06/2017 (Substitute-Armenia)
  • from 23/04/2001 to 01/10/2012 (Representative-Armenia)
  • from 20/09/1999 to 23/04/2001 (Special Guest-Armenia)

Working language: French

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World
  • Alternate of: Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN in the Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy)