Anta RUGĀTE

Anta  RUGĀTE Representative
Deputy
People's Party
Saeima of the Republic of Latvia
Jēkaba iela, 11 LV - 1811 - Rīga
BE Latvia


Assembly Member

  • from 22/01/2007 to 24/01/2011 (Representative-Latvia)
  • from 26/04/2004 to 22/01/2007 (Substitute-Latvia)
  • from 19/03/1997 to 24/09/1998 (Substitute-Latvia)

Working language: French

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

Declarations of interests

  • No declaration available yet