Meritxell BATET

Meritxell  BATET Representative
Deputy
PSOE
Congreso de los Diputados
Calle Floridablanca s/n ES - 28071 - Madrid
BE Spain


Assembly Member

  • from 18/04/2016 to 24/11/2016 (Representative-Spain)
  • from 09/03/2012 to 25/01/2015 (Substitute-Spain)
  • from 21/06/2004 to 09/03/2012 (Representative-Spain)

Working language: English

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

Declarations of interests

  • No declaration available yet