Emanuelis ZINGERIS

Emanuelis  ZINGERIS Representative
Deputy
Homeland Union - Lithuanian Christian Democrats
Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania
Gedimino 53 LT - 01109 - Vilnius-2
BE Lithuania


Membership of political groups:

  • Group of the European People's Party (Vice-Chairperson)

Assembly Member

  • since 26/01/2009  (Representative-Lithuania)
  • from 22/01/2007 to 21/01/2008 (Substitute-Lithuania)
  • from 23/01/2006 to 22/01/2007 (Representative-Lithuania)
  • from 24/01/2005 to 23/01/2006 (Substitute-Lithuania)
  • from 27/01/1997 to 09/11/2000 (Representative-Lithuania)
  • from 24/01/1994 to 27/01/1997 (Substitute-Lithuania)

Working language: English

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World
  • Alternate of: Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS in the Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy)
  • Alternate of: Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS in the Sub-Committee on Human Rights )