Jordi XUCLÀ

Jordi  XUCLÀ Substitute
Deputy
CDC
Congreso de los Diputados
Calle Floridablanca s/n ES - 28071 - Madrid
BE Spain


Membership of political groups:

  • Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe (Member)

Assembly Member

  • since 25/11/2016  (Substitute-Spain)
  • from 18/04/2016 to 24/11/2016 (Representative-Spain)
  • from 07/04/2014 to 18/04/2016 (Substitute-Spain)
  • from 27/01/2014 to 07/04/2014 (Representative-Spain)
  • from 09/03/2012 to 27/01/2014 (Substitute-Spain)
  • from 27/06/2008 to 09/03/2012 (Representative-Spain)

Working language: English

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

  • ALDE Alternate: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World
  • Alternate of: Mr José Ramón GARCÍA HERNÁNDEZ in the Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy)