Serhiy LABAZIUK

Serhiy  LABAZIUK Representative
Deputy
People's Will
Verkhovna Rada
5 Hrushevskoho Street UA - 01008 - Kyiv
BE Ukraine


Membership of political groups:

  • Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group (Member)

Assembly Member

  • since 23/01/2017  (Representative-Ukraine)
  • from 25/01/2016 to 22/01/2017 (Substitute-Ukraine)
  • from 26/01/2015 to 25/01/2016 (Representative-Ukraine)
  • from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2015 (Substitute-Ukraine)

Working language: English

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration
  • Alternate of: Ms Mariia IONOVA in the Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons)