01/10/2008 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Situation in Cyprus (Doc. 11699)
Amendment  34
In favour 24
Against 84
Abstention 12


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Avet ADONTS
AM
Against
Mr Konstantinos AIVALIOTIS
GR
EDG
Against
M. Vicenç ALAY FERRER
AD
Against
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
M. Miguel ARIAS CAÑETE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Lokman AYVA
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Donka BANOVIC
RS
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
Abstention
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA
GR
Against
Ms Oksana BILOZIR
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Olena BONDARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Guy BRANGER
FR
Against
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
Against
Ms Anna Maria CARLONI
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUSOGLU
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Erol Aslan CEBECI
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
Against
Mme Minodora CLIVETI
RO
Against
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
Against
Ms Claire CURTIS-THOMAS
UK
Against
Mr David DARCHIASHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Herta DÄUBLER-GMELIN
DE
Against
Mr Hubert DEITTERT
DE
Against
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
Abstention
Mr Tuur ELZINGA
NL
UEL
Against
Mme Lydie ERR
LU
SOC
Against
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
Against
M. Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ
AD
Against
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
Abstention
Mr Paul FLYNN
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Dario FRANCESCHINI
IT
ALDE
Against
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
Against
Mr József GEDEI
HU
In favour
Ms Gunn Karin GJUL
NO
Against
Ms Angelika GRAF
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Abstention
Mme Arlette GROSSKOST
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Holger HAIBACH
DE
Against
Mr Gerd HÖFER
DE
Against
Mr Kastriot ISLAMI
AL
SOC
Abstention
Ms Iglica IVANOVA
BG
Against
Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN
NO
Against
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
Against
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
Against
Mr Antti KAIKKONEN
FI
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Reijo KALLIO
FI
SOC
Against
Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY
IE
ALDE
Against
Ms Birgen KELES
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Hakki KESKIN
DE
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Katerina KONECNÁ
CZ
Against
Mr Albrecht KONECNİ
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Bronislaw KORFANTY
PL
EDG
Against
Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV
RU
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL
AT
Against
Mr Eduard KUKAN
SK
Against
Mr Ertugrul KUMCUOGLU
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Andros KYPRIANOU
CY
Against
Mr Jaakko LAAKSO
FI
UEL
Against
Mr Juan Fernando LÓPEZ AGUILAR
ES
In favour
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
Against
Mr Humfrey MALINS
UK
Against
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
Against
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
In favour
Mr Ivan MELNIKOV
RU
UEL
Against
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
Abstention
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
In favour
Ms Federica MOGHERINI REBESANI
IT
SOC
Abstention
M. Philippe MONFILS
BE
Against
Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
Against
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Edward O'HARA
UK
Against
Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO
UA
Against
Mr Valery PARFENOV
RU
Against
Mr Aristotelis PAVLIDIS
GR
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
Mr John PRESCOTT
UK
SOC
Against
M. Gabino PUCHE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Carmen QUINTANILLA
ES
EPP/CD
Against
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
Against
Mr Oliver SAMBEVSKI
MK
In favour
Mr Giacomo SANTINI
IT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
Against
Mme Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ
CZ
Against
Mme Albertina SOLIANI
IT
ALDE
Against
Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK
DE
Against
M. Giacomo STUCCHI
IT
EDG
Abstention
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Mehmet TEKELIOGLU
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Yildirim Tugrul TÜRKES
TR
EDG
In favour
Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mustafa ÜNAL
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS
GR
Against
Mr Rudi VIS
UK
Against
Mr Georgios VOULGARAKIS
GR
Against
Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS
GR
SOC
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Against
M. Hansjörg WALTER
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Marek WIKINSKI
PL
SOC
In favour
Mr Paul WILLE
BE
Against
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
In favour
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Maryam YAZDANFAR
SE
Against
M. Marco ZACCHERA
IT
EDG
In favour
Mr Krzysztof ZAREMBA
PL
Against
Mme Rodoula ZISSI
GR
Against
Mr Jirí ZLATUŠKA
CZ
Against