01/10/2008 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Reconsideration of previously ratified credentials of the Russian delegation on substantive grounds (Doc. 11726)
Resolution 
In favour 114
Against 20
Abstention 10


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Avet ADONTS
AM
In favour
M. Vicenç ALAY FERRER
AD
In favour
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Donka BANOVIC
RS
In favour
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
In favour
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
Abstention
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA
GR
In favour
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
Against
Mr József BERÉNYI
SK
In favour
Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ
AL
Abstention
Ms Oksana BILOZIR
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Guđfinna S. BJARNADÓTTIR
IS
In favour
Ms Rossana BOLDI
IT
EDG
In favour
Ms Olena BONDARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Lord Tim BOSWELL
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Márton BRAUN
HU
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUSOGLU
TR
EDG
In favour
Mme Cornelia CAZACU
RO
In favour
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
Ms Ingrida CIRCENE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Minodora CLIVETI
RO
In favour
M. Alain COUSIN
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Vlad CUBREACOV
MD
Against
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
In favour
Ms Claire CURTIS-THOMAS
UK
In favour
Mr Hendrik DAEMS
BE
In favour
Ms Herta DÄUBLER-GMELIN
DE
In favour
Mr Hubert DEITTERT
DE
In favour
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
In favour
Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI
DE
In favour
Mr Tuur ELZINGA
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Bill ETHERINGTON
UK
In favour
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
In favour
M. Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ
AD
In favour
Ms Sónia FERTUZINHOS
PT
In favour
Mr Per-Kristian FOSS
NO
In favour
M. José FREIRE ANTUNES
PT
In favour
Mr György FRUNDA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Giorgi GABASHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Giuseppe GALATI
IT
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr József GEDEI
HU
In favour
Ms Gunn Karin GJUL
NO
In favour
M. Stefan GLAVAN
RO
In favour
Ms Angelika GRAF
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Attila GRUBER
HU
In favour
Mr Holger HAIBACH
DE
In favour
Mr Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN
AM
EDG
In favour
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
In favour
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Kastriot ISLAMI
AL
SOC
In favour
M. Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV
BG
In favour
Ms Iglica IVANOVA
BG
In favour
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
In favour
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
In favour
Mr Miloš JEVTIC
RS
In favour
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
In favour
Ms Corien W.A. JONKER
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Nataša JOVANOVIC
RS
NR
In favour
Mr Antti KAIKKONEN
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr András KELEMEN
HU
In favour
Ms Birgen KELES
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Ishkhan KHACHATRYAN
AM
In favour
Mr Serhii KIVALOV
UA
ALDE
In favour
Baroness Jill KNIGHT OF COLLINGTREE
UK
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Katerina KONECNÁ
CZ
In favour
Mr Albrecht KONECNÝ
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Bronislaw KORFANTY
PL
EDG
Against
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL
AT
Against
Mr Markku LAUKKANEN
FI
ALDE
In favour
Ms Anna LILLIEHÖÖK
SE
In favour
Mr René van der LINDEN
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Aleksei LOTMAN
EE
UEL
Against
M. Younal LOUTFI
BG
In favour
Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA
UA
In favour
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
Against
Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV
UA
UEL
In favour
M. Bernard MARQUET
MC
ALDE
In favour
Mr Maximiano MARTINS
PT
In favour
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
In favour
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
In favour
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
In favour
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
In favour
M. Mircea MEREUTA
RO
Abstention
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
In favour
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
Abstention
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Kristiina OJULAND
EE
Against
Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO
UA
Against
Mr Morten ŘSTERGAARD
DK
In favour
Mr Johannes PFLUG
DE
In favour
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
In favour
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr John PRESCOTT
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
In favour
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. René ROUQUET
FR
In favour
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
In favour
Mr Oliver SAMBEVSKI
MK
In favour
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Dragan ŠOC
ME
In favour
Mme Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ
CZ
Abstention
Ms Darinka STANTCHEVA
BG
In favour
Ms Doris STUMP
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Zoltán SZABÓ
HU
In favour
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
Against
Mr Giorgi TARGAMADZÉ
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Dragan TODOROVIC
RS
NR
In favour
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Vasile Ioan Danut UNGUREANU
RO
In favour
Mr Řyvind VAKSDAL
NO
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Volodymyr VECHERKO
UA
ALDE
In favour
Mr Luigi VITALI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS
GR
SOC
In favour
Ms Nataša VUCKOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Against
M. Hansjörg WALTER
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Marek WIKINSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Mr Paul WILLE
BE
Abstention
Mr David WILSHIRE
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Wolfgang WODARG
DE
In favour
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Lukasz ZBONIKOWSKI
PL
Against
Mr Lasha ZHVANIA
GE
Against