02/10/2008 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The consequences of the war between Georgia and Russia (Doc. 11724)
Amendment  9
In favour 35
Against 92
Abstention 6


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ
TR
EDG
Against
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Lokman AYVA
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Donka BANOVIC
RS
In favour
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
Against
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
Against
Mr József BERÉNYI
SK
Against
M. Laurent BÉTEILLE
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ
AL
Against
Ms Oksana BILOZIR
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Olena BONDARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Márton BRAUN
HU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUSOGLU
TR
EDG
Abstention
Mr Erol Aslan CEBECI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO
RU
EDG
In favour
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Abstention
Ms Ingrida CIRCENE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
Against
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
In favour
Ms Claire CURTIS-THOMAS
UK
Against
Mr David DARCHIASHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Herta DÄUBLER-GMELIN
DE
Against
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
Against
Mr Gianpaolo DOZZO
IT
EDG
Against
Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI
DE
Against
Mr Mátyás EÖRSI
HU
ALDE
Against
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
In favour
Mr Arsen FADZAEV
RU
In favour
Mr Renato FARINA
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
Against
Mr György FRUNDA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Giorgi GABASHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Giuseppe GALATI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Gunn Karin GJUL
NO
Against
M. Marcel GLESENER
LU
Against
Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Holger HAIBACH
DE
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN
AM
EDG
Abstention
Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
Against
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Ms Fatme ILYAZ
BG
In favour
Mr Kastriot ISLAMI
AL
SOC
Against
Mr Željko IVANJI
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV
BG
Against
Ms Iglica IVANOVA
BG
In favour
Mr Bjřrn JACOBSEN
NO
Against
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
Against
Ms Nataša JOVANOVIC
RS
NR
In favour
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Birgen KELES
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Ishkhan KHACHATRYAN
AM
Abstention
Ms Krista KIURU
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Serhii KIVALOV
UA
ALDE
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Katerina KONECNÁ
CZ
Abstention
Mr Albrecht KONECNÝ
AT
SOC
Abstention
Mr Bronislaw KORFANTY
PL
EDG
Against
Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL
AT
Against
Mr Eduard KUKAN
SK
Against
Mr Ertugrul KUMCUOGLU
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr René van der LINDEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
M. François LONCLE
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA
UA
In favour
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
Against
Mr Sergey MARKOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV
UA
UEL
In favour
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
Against
Mr Ivan MELNIKOV
RU
UEL
In favour
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
Against
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
Against
Mr José MENDES BOTA
PT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
In favour
Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Kristiina OJULAND
EE
Against
Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO
UA
Against
Mr Morten ŘSTERGAARD
DK
Against
Mr Alexey OSTROVSKY
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Valery PARFENOV
RU
In favour
Mr Viktor PLESKACHEVSKIY
RU
EDG
In favour
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
In favour
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gonzalo ROBLES
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
M. René ROUQUET
FR
Against
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
Against
Mr Ivan SAVVIDI
RU
EDG
In favour
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
Against
Mme Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ
CZ
Against
Ms Doris STUMP
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Zoltán SZABÓ
HU
Against
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
Against
Mr Giorgi TARGAMADZÉ
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mehmet TEKELIOGLU
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Dragan TODOROVIC
RS
NR
In favour
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Nikolay TULAEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Mustafa ÜNAL
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Volodymyr VECHERKO
UA
ALDE
In favour
Mr Rudi VIS
UK
Against
Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS
GR
SOC
In favour
Mr Klaas de VRIES
NL
SOC
Against
Mr Dmitry VYATKIN
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Against
M. Hansjörg WALTER
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Paul WILLE
BE
Against
Mr David WILSHIRE
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Wolfgang WODARG
DE
Against
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
Against
Mme Rodoula ZISSI
GR
In favour
Mr Jirí ZLATUŠKA
CZ
Against