28/01/2009 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The implementation of Resolution 1633 (2008) on the consequences of the war between Georgia and Russia (Doc. 11800)
Amendment  56
In favour 31
Against 107
Abstention 9


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Sonja ABLINGER
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Tina ACKETOFT
SE
Against
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
Against
M. Vicenç ALAY FERRER
AD
Against
Mr John AUSTIN
UK
Against
Mr Rony BARGETZE
LI
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
Against
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr József BERÉNYI
SK
Against
Mr Vidar BJŘRNSTAD
NO
Against
Ms Rossana BOLDI
IT
EDG
Against
Ms Olena BONDARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
Against
Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO
RU
EDG
In favour
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
Against
Ms Ingrida CIRCENE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
M. Georges COLOMBIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Vladimiro CRISAFULLI
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
Against
Mr Hubert DEITTERT
DE
Abstention
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
In favour
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mátyás EÖRSI
HU
ALDE
Against
Mme Lydie ERR
LU
SOC
Against
Mr Arsen FADZAEV
RU
In favour
Mr Gianni FARINA
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Renato FARINA
IT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ
AD
Against
Mr Piero FASSINO
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Mirjana FERIC-VAC
HR
SOC
Against
Ms Doris FROMMELT
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Giorgi GABASHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Giuseppe GALATI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Gisčle GAUTIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Zahari GEORGIEV
BG
Against
Ms Gunn Karin GJUL
NO
Against
M. Marcel GLESENER
LU
Against
Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
NR
In favour
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Abstention
Mr Andrzej GRZYB
PL
Against
Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIC
BA
ALDE
Against
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
Against
Mr Holger HAIBACH
DE
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN
AM
EDG
Against
Mr Doug HENDERSON
UK
Against
Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
Against
Mr Joachim HÖRSTER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
Abstention
Mr Kastriot ISLAMI
AL
SOC
Against
Mr Mladen IVANIC
BA
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV
BG
Against
Mr Bjřrn JACOBSEN
NO
Against
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
In favour
Ms Corien W.A. JONKER
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Stanislaw KALEMBA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jan KAZMIERCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY
IE
ALDE
Against
Mr Emmanouil KEFALOYIANNIS
GR
In favour
Ms Birgen KELES
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Krista KIURU
FI
SOC
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Bronislaw KORFANTY
PL
EDG
Against
Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Eduard KUKAN
SK
Against
Mr Ertugrul KUMCUOGLU
TR
EDG
Abstention
Mr Oleg LEBEDEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Dariusz LIPINSKI
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Aleksei LOTMAN
EE
UEL
Against
Mr Arminas LYDEKA
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Jorge MACHADO
PT
In favour
M. Theo MAISSEN
CH
Against
M. Pietro MARCENARO
IT
SOC
Abstention
Mr Sergey MARKOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV
UA
UEL
In favour
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Slavko MATIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Christine McCAFFERTY
UK
In favour
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
Against
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Dangute MIKUTIENE
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Akaki MINASHVILI
GE
ALDE
Against
Mr Peter MITTERER
AT
Against
Mr Pier Marino MULARONI
SM
ALDE
Against
Mr Alejandro MUŃOZ-ALONSO
ES
EPP/CD
Against
M. Felix MÜRI
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
Against
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
Against
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO
UA
Against
Mr Joseph O'REILLY
IE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EDG
Against
Mr Viktor PLESKACHEVSKIY
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Alexander POCHINOK
RU
In favour
Mr Alexander Minovitch PODLESOV
RU
SOC
In favour
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
In favour
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
Against
Mr Paul ROWEN
UK
ALDE
Against
Mr Ilir RUSMALI
AL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Indrek SAAR
EE
SOC
Against
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ladislav SKOPAL
CZ
Against
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
In favour
Mme Miet SMET
BE
Against
Mme Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ
CZ
Against
Mr Michal STULIGROSZ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Doris STUMP
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Milan URBÁNI
SK
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Luigi VITALI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Luca VOLONTČ
IT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS
GR
SOC
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Paul WILLE
BE
Against
Mr David WILSHIRE
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Wolfgang WODARG
DE
Against
Mr Michal WOJTCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
In favour
Mr Jordi XUCLŔ
ES
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Yury ZELENSKIY
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against