28/01/2009 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The implementation of Resolution 1633 (2008) on the consequences of the war between Georgia and Russia (Doc. 11800)
Amendment  64
In favour 37
Against 101
Abstention 8


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Sonja ABLINGER
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Ruhi AăIKGÍZ
TR
EDG
Against
Ms Tina ACKETOFT
SE
Against
M. Vicenš ALAY FERRER
AD
Against
Mr John AUSTIN
UK
Against
Mr Rony BARGETZE
LI
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Abstention
M. Walter BARTOŐ
CZ
Against
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jˇzsef BER╔NYI
SK
Against
Mr Vidar BJěRNSTAD
NO
Against
Ms Olena BONDARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
Against
Ms Karmela CAPARIN
HR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Erol Aslan CEBECI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO
RU
EDG
In favour
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
Against
Ms Ingrida CIRCENE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anna CURDOV┴
CZ
In favour
Mr Hubert DEITTERT
DE
Against
Mr Arcadio D═AZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Tomasz DUDZINSKI
PL
EDG
Against
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI
DE
In favour
Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anke EYMER
DE
Against
Mr Arsen FADZAEV
RU
In favour
Mr Gianni FARINA
IT
SOC
Abstention
Mr Renato FARINA
IT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Joan Albert FARR╔ SANTUR╔
AD
Against
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Mirjana FERIC-VAC
HR
SOC
Against
Ms Doris FROMMELT
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Giorgi GABASHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme GisŔle GAUTIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Gunn Karin GJUL
NO
Against
M. Marcel GLESENER
LU
Against
Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
NR
In favour
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Abstention
Mr Andrzej GRZYB
PL
Against
Ms Carina H─GG
SE
Abstention
Mr Holger HAIBACH
DE
In favour
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN
AM
EDG
In favour
Mr Oliver HEALD
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Doug HENDERSON
UK
Against
Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
Against
Mr Joachim HÍRSTER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
Abstention
Mr Kastriot ISLAMI
AL
SOC
Against
Mr Mladen IVANIC
BA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Bj°rn JACOBSEN
NO
Against
Mme Katerina JACQUES
CZ
Against
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
Against
Ms Corien W.A. JONKER
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Stanislaw KALEMBA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jan KAZMIERCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY
IE
ALDE
Against
Ms Birgen KELES
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Krista KIURU
FI
SOC
Against
M. Haluk KOă
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Bronislaw KORFANTY
PL
EDG
Against
Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Franz Eduard K▄HNEL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Eduard KUKAN
SK
In favour
Mr Ertugrul KUMCUOGLU
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Jaakko LAAKSO
FI
UEL
In favour
Mr Geert LAMBERT
BE
Against
Mr Oleg LEBEDEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr G÷ran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Dariusz LIPINSKI
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Aleksei LOTMAN
EE
UEL
Against
Mr Arminas LYDEKA
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Jorge MACHADO
PT
In favour
M. Theo MAISSEN
CH
Against
Mr Sergey MARKOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV
UA
UEL
In favour
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Slavko MATIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Christine McCAFFERTY
UK
Against
Mr MiloÜ MELC┴K
CZ
Against
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
Against
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Dangute MIKUTIENE
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Akaki MINASHVILI
GE
ALDE
Against
Mr Peter MITTERER
AT
Against
Mr Alejandro MUĐOZ-ALONSO
ES
EPP/CD
Against
M. Felix M▄RI
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOV┴
SK
In favour
Ms Miroslava NEMCOV┴
CZ
Against
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO
UA
Against
Mr Joseph O'REILLY
IE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valery PARFENOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EDG
Against
Mme Lajla PERNASKA
AL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Viktor PLESKACHEVSKIY
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Alexander POCHINOK
RU
In favour
Mr Alexander Minovitch PODLESOV
RU
SOC
In favour
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
Against
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
In favour
M. Franšois ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. RenÚ ROUQUET
FR
Against
Mr Paul ROWEN
UK
ALDE
Against
Mr Ilir RUSMALI
AL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Indrek SAAR
EE
SOC
Against
Mr Giacomo SANTINI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ladislav SKOPAL
CZ
In favour
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Sergey SOBKO
RU
In favour
Mme Michaela ŐOJDROV┴
CZ
Against
Mr Michal STULIGROSZ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Doris STUMP
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Bj÷rn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
Against
Mr Mehmet TEKELIOGLU
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr PetrÚ TSISKARISHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Milan URB┴NI
SK
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Luca VOLONT╚
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Paul WILLE
BE
Against
Mr David WILSHIRE
UK
EDG
Abstention
Mr Wolfgang WODARG
DE
Against
Mr Michal WOJTCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
In favour
Mr Yury ZELENSKIY
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH
RU
EDG
In favour