28/01/2009 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The implementation of Resolution 1633 (2008) on the consequences of the war between Georgia and Russia (Doc. 11800)
Amendment  5
In favour 106
Against 32
Abstention 7


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Sonja ABLINGER
AT
SOC
In favour
Ms Tina ACKETOFT
SE
In favour
M. Vicenç ALAY FERRER
AD
In favour
Mr John AUSTIN
UK
In favour
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
In favour
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
Against
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA
GR
In favour
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
Against
Mr József BERÉNYI
SK
In favour
Mr Vidar BJŘRNSTAD
NO
In favour
Ms Olena BONDARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
In favour
Ms Karmela CAPARIN
HR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUSOGLU
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Erol Aslan CEBECI
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO
RU
EDG
Abstention
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
In favour
Ms Ingrida CIRCENE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
In favour
Mr Hubert DEITTERT
DE
In favour
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Tomasz DUDZINSKI
PL
EDG
Against
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI
DE
In favour
Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mátyás EÖRSI
HU
ALDE
In favour
Ms Anke EYMER
DE
In favour
Mr Arsen FADZAEV
RU
In favour
Mr Renato FARINA
IT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ
AD
In favour
Ms Mirjana FERIC-VAC
HR
SOC
Abstention
Ms Doris FROMMELT
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Giorgi GABASHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Giuseppe GALATI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Gisčle GAUTIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Gunn Karin GJUL
NO
In favour
M. Marcel GLESENER
LU
In favour
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
NR
Against
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIC
BA
ALDE
In favour
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
In favour
Mr Holger HAIBACH
DE
In favour
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN
AM
EDG
In favour
Mr Oliver HEALD
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Doug HENDERSON
UK
In favour
Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
In favour
Mr Joachim HÖRSTER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Kastriot ISLAMI
AL
SOC
In favour
Mr Mladen IVANIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Bjřrn JACOBSEN
NO
In favour
Mme Katerina JACQUES
CZ
In favour
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
In favour
Ms Corien W.A. JONKER
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Stanislaw KALEMBA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jan KAZMIERCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Birgen KELES
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Krista KIURU
FI
SOC
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Bronislaw KORFANTY
PL
EDG
In favour
Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Eduard KUKAN
SK
In favour
Mr Ertugrul KUMCUOGLU
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Jaakko LAAKSO
FI
UEL
In favour
Mr Geert LAMBERT
BE
In favour
Mr Oleg LEBEDEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Dariusz LIPINSKI
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Aleksei LOTMAN
EE
UEL
In favour
Mr Arminas LYDEKA
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Jorge MACHADO
PT
In favour
M. Theo MAISSEN
CH
In favour
Mr Sergey MARKOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV
UA
UEL
Abstention
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Slavko MATIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Christine McCAFFERTY
UK
In favour
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
In favour
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
In favour
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Dangute MIKUTIENE
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Akaki MINASHVILI
GE
ALDE
Against
Mr Peter MITTERER
AT
In favour
Mr Alejandro MUŃOZ-ALONSO
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Felix MÜRI
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
In favour
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
Against
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO
UA
In favour
Mr Joseph O'REILLY
IE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valery PARFENOV
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EDG
Against
Mme Lajla PERNASKA
AL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Viktor PLESKACHEVSKIY
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Alexander POCHINOK
RU
In favour
Mr Alexander Minovitch PODLESOV
RU
SOC
Against
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
In favour
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
In favour
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Ilir RUSMALI
AL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Indrek SAAR
EE
SOC
In favour
Mr Giacomo SANTINI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ladislav SKOPAL
CZ
In favour
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Sergey SOBKO
RU
In favour
Mme Michaela ŠOJDROVÁ
CZ
In favour
Mr Michal STULIGROSZ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Doris STUMP
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
In favour
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
Against
Mr Mehmet TEKELIOGLU
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Milan URBÁNI
SK
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Luca VOLONTČ
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA
RU
EDG
Abstention
Mr Konstantinos VRETTOS
GR
SOC
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Paul WILLE
BE
In favour
Mr David WILSHIRE
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Wolfgang WODARG
DE
In favour
Mr Michal WOJTCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
In favour
Mr Yury ZELENSKIY
RU
EDG
Abstention
Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH
RU
EDG
In favour