28/01/2009 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The implementation of Resolution 1633 (2008) on the consequences of the war between Georgia and Russia (Doc. 11800)
Amendment  55
In favour 68
Against 68
Abstention 8


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Tina ACKETOFT
SE
In favour
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Vicenç ALAY FERRER
AD
In favour
Mr John AUSTIN
UK
Against
Mr Rony BARGETZE
LI
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
In favour
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
In favour
Mr József BERÉNYI
SK
Abstention
Mr Vidar BJŘRNSTAD
NO
Against
Ms Olena BONDARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
Against
Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUSOGLU
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Erol Aslan CEBECI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO
RU
EDG
Against
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
Against
Ms Ingrida CIRCENE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC
MD
In favour
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
Against
Mr Hubert DEITTERT
DE
Against
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Tomasz DUDZINSKI
PL
EDG
In favour
Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI
DE
Against
Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mátyás EÖRSI
HU
ALDE
Abstention
Mme Lydie ERR
LU
SOC
In favour
Mr Arsen FADZAEV
RU
Against
M. Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ
AD
In favour
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Mirjana FERIC-VAC
HR
SOC
Against
Ms Doris FROMMELT
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Giorgi GABASHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Giuseppe GALATI
IT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Gunn Karin GJUL
NO
In favour
M. Marcel GLESENER
LU
Against
Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA
RU
SOC
Against
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
Against
Mme Claude GREFF
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Andrzej GRZYB
PL
In favour
Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIC
BA
ALDE
In favour
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
In favour
Mr Holger HAIBACH
DE
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
Mr Oliver HEALD
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Doug HENDERSON
UK
Against
Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
In favour
Mr Joachim HÖRSTER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Michel HUNAULT
FR
In favour
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
Abstention
Mr Kastriot ISLAMI
AL
SOC
In favour
Mr Mladen IVANIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
M. Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV
BG
In favour
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Bjřrn JACOBSEN
NO
Against
Mme Katerina JACQUES
CZ
Abstention
Ms Danuta JAZLOWIECKA
PL
Against
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
In favour
Ms Corien W.A. JONKER
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Stanislaw KALEMBA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jan KAZMIERCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Birgen KELES
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Krista KIURU
FI
SOC
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Bronislaw KORFANTY
PL
EDG
In favour
Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Eduard KUKAN
SK
Against
Mr Jaakko LAAKSO
FI
UEL
Against
Mr Geert LAMBERT
BE
Against
Mr Oleg LEBEDEV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Dariusz LIPINSKI
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Aleksei LOTMAN
EE
UEL
In favour
Mr Arminas LYDEKA
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Jorge MACHADO
PT
Against
M. Theo MAISSEN
CH
Against
Mr Gennaro MALGIERI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Sergey MARKOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Yevhen MARMAZOV
UA
UEL
Against
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Slavko MATIC
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Christine McCAFFERTY
UK
In favour
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
In favour
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
Against
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Dangute MIKUTIENE
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Akaki MINASHVILI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Peter MITTERER
AT
In favour
M. Felix MÜRI
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
Against
Ms Miroslava NEMCOVÁ
CZ
In favour
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO
UA
In favour
Mr Valery PARFENOV
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Alexander POCHINOK
RU
Against
Mr Alexander Minovitch PODLESOV
RU
SOC
Against
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
Abstention
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
In favour
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. René ROUQUET
FR
Abstention
Mr Ilir RUSMALI
AL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Giacinto RUSSO
IT
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Indrek SAAR
EE
SOC
In favour
Mr Giacomo SANTINI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ladislav SKOPAL
CZ
Against
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Sergey SOBKO
RU
Against
Mr Michal STULIGROSZ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Mehmet TEKELIOGLU
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Milan URBÁNI
SK
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Luca VOLONTČ
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Paul WILLE
BE
Against
Mr David WILSHIRE
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Wolfgang WODARG
DE
Against
Mr Michal WOJTCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
Against
Mr Yury ZELENSKIY
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour