28/01/2009 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The humanitarian consequences of the war between Georgia and Russia (Doc. 11789)
Amendment  28
In favour 11
Against 73
Abstention 0


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Sonja ABLINGER
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Tina ACKETOFT
SE
Against
M. Vicenš ALAY FERRER
AD
Against
Mr Rony BARGETZE
LI
Against
M. Walter BARTOŐ
CZ
Against
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
Against
Mr Vidar BJěRNSTAD
NO
Against
Ms Olena BONDARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Erol Aslan CEBECI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
Against
Ms Ingrida CIRCENE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC
MD
Against
Mr Hubert DEITTERT
DE
Against
Mr Arcadio D═AZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI
DE
Against
M. Joan Albert FARR╔ SANTUR╔
AD
Against
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Doris FROMMELT
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Giorgi GABASHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Gunn Karin GJUL
NO
Against
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
Against
Mme Claude GREFF
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Andrzej GRZYB
PL
Against
Ms Carina H─GG
SE
Against
Mr Holger HAIBACH
DE
Against
Mr Doug HENDERSON
UK
Against
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
Against
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Mladen IVANIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Bj°rn JACOBSEN
NO
Against
Mme Katerina JACQUES
CZ
Against
Ms Danuta JAZLOWIECKA
PL
Against
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
Against
Ms Corien W.A. JONKER
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Stanislaw KALEMBA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jan KAZMIERCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Birgen KELES
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Krista KIURU
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Franz Eduard K▄HNEL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr G÷ran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Dariusz LIPINSKI
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Aleksei LOTMAN
EE
UEL
Against
Mr Arminas LYDEKA
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Jorge MACHADO
PT
Against
Mr Sergey MARKOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Christine McCAFFERTY
UK
Against
Mr MiloÜ MELC┴K
CZ
Against
Mr Akaki MINASHVILI
GE
ALDE
Against
Mr Peter MITTERER
AT
Against
Ms Miroslava NEMCOV┴
CZ
Against
Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO
UA
Against
Mr Valery PARFENOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Alexander POCHINOK
RU
In favour
Mr Alexander Minovitch PODLESOV
RU
SOC
In favour
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
Against
M. Franšois ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. RenÚ ROUQUET
FR
Against
Mr Paul ROWEN
UK
ALDE
Against
Mr Giacinto RUSSO
IT
ALDE
Against
Mr Giacomo SANTINI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
Against
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Michal STULIGROSZ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Doris STUMP
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Bj÷rn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr PetrÚ TSISKARISHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Luca VOLONT╚
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Michal WOJTCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Yury ZELENSKIY
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against