28/04/2009 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The situation of human rights defenders in Council of Europe member states (Doc. 11841)
Amendment  13
In favour 6
Against 90
Abstention 3


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN
AM
Abstention
Mr Florin Serghei ANGHEL
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr José Luís ARNAUT
PT
Against
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
Against
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
Against
Mr József BERÉNYI
SK
Against
Ms Deborah BERGAMINI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Vidar BJŘRNSTAD
NO
Against
Ms Delia BLANCO
ES
SOC
Against
M. Roland BLUM
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Rossana BOLDI
IT
EDG
Against
M. Petru CALIAN
RO
Against
Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Vannino CHITI
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
Against
Ms Ingrida CIRCENE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
M. Georges COLOMBIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
Abstention
Ms Herta DÄUBLER-GMELIN
DE
Against
Mr Hubert DEITTERT
DE
Against
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
Against
Ms Ĺse Gunhild Woie DUESUND
NO
Against
Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI
DE
Against
Mr Mátyás EÖRSI
HU
ALDE
Against
Mr Renato FARINA
IT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ
AD
Against
Mr Paul FLYNN
UK
SOC
Against
Ms Pernille FRAHM
DK
UEL
Against
M. Jean-Claude FRÉCON
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Alena GAJDUŠKOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Against
Mme Gisčle GAUTIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Paolo GIARETTA
IT
ALDE
Against
M. Marcel GLESENER
LU
Against
M. Charles GOERENS
LU
ALDE
Against
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
NR
In favour
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Michael HAGBERG
SE
Against
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
Against
Mr Holger HAIBACH
DE
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
Against
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Mladen IVANIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
Against
Mr Stanislaw KALEMBA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Marietta KARAMANLI
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Wlodzimierz KARPINSKI
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Jan KAZMIERCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Birgen KELES
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Hakki KESKIN
DE
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Albrecht KONECNÝ
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV
RU
In favour
Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ertugrul KUMCUOGLU
TR
EDG
Against
Ms Sabine LEUTHEUSSER-SCHNARRENBERGER
DE
ALDE
Against
Mr Dariusz LIPINSKI
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
Against
Ms Mirjana MALIC
BA
SOC
Against
M. Pietro MARCENARO
IT
SOC
Against
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
Against
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
Against
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
Against
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
Against
Ms Dangute MIKUTIENE
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Peter MITTERER
AT
Against
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN
AM
ALDE
In favour
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO
UA
Against
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
In favour
Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN
AM
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jakob PRESECNIK
SI
EPP/CD
Against
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
Against
Ms Andreja RIHTER
SI
SOC
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
Against
Mr Paul ROWEN
UK
ALDE
Against
Mr Giacomo SANTINI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mykola SHERSHUN
UA
ALDE
Against
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
Against
Ms Arune STIRBLYTE
LT
ALDE
Against
M. Fiorenzo STOLFI
SM
SOC
Against
Mr Christoph STRÄSSER
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
ALDE
Against
Mr Michal STULIGROSZ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Doris STUMP
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Řyvind VAKSDAL
NO
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
M. José VERA JARDIM
PT
SOC
Against
Mr Rudi VIS
UK
Against
Mr Klaas de VRIES
NL
SOC
Against
Mr Dmitry VYATKIN
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Renate WOHLWEND
LI
EPP/CD
Against