29/04/2009 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The humanitarian consequences of the war between Georgia and Russia: follow-up given to Resolution 1648 (2009) (Doc. 11859)
Amendment  2
In favour 32
Against 95
Abstention 12


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Ine AASTED-MADSEN - van STIPHOUT
NL
Against
Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN
AM
Against
Mr Florin Serghei ANGHEL
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Magdalina ANIKASHVILI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Mr John AUSTIN
UK
Against
Mr Pedro AZPIAZU
ES
ALDE
Against
Mr Alexander BABAKOV
RU
SOC
Against
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
M. Denis BADRÉ
FR
ALDE
Against
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
In favour
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
In favour
Mr József BERÉNYI
SK
Abstention
M. Laurent BÉTEILLE
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Oksana BILOZIR
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Vidar BJŘRNSTAD
NO
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
M. Roland BLUM
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Olena BONDARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Petru CALIAN
RO
Against
Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Vannino CHITI
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
Against
M. Georges COLOMBIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Alain COUSIN
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
Against
Mr Imre CZINEGE
HU
Abstention
Mr David DARCHIASHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Gianpaolo DOZZO
IT
EDG
Against
Mr Mátyás EÖRSI
HU
ALDE
Against
Mr Arsen FADZAEV
RU
Against
Mr Gianni FARINA
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Renato FARINA
IT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ
AD
Against
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Per-Kristian FOSS
NO
Against
Ms Pernille FRAHM
DK
UEL
Against
M. Jean-Claude FRÉCON
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr György FRUNDA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Giuseppe GALATI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Gisčle GAUTIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr József GEDEI
HU
Against
Mr Paolo GIARETTA
IT
ALDE
Against
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
Against
Mme Claude GREFF
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Michael HAGBERG
SE
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN
AM
EDG
Against
Mr Doug HENDERSON
UK
Against
Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
Against
M. Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV
BG
In favour
Mr Bjřrn JACOBSEN
NO
Against
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
Against
Mr TomᚠJIRSA
CZ
EDG
In favour
Ms Corien W.A. JONKER
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Stanislaw KALEMBA
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Reijo KALLIO
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Jan KAZMIERCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY
IE
ALDE
Against
Mr András KELEMEN
HU
Against
Ms Krista KIURU
FI
SOC
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Abstention
Mr Albrecht KONECNÝ
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Juha KORKEAOJA
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV
RU
Against
Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ertugrul KUMCUOGLU
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Oleg LEBEDEV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr René van der LINDEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Aleksei LOTMAN
EE
UEL
In favour
Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA
UA
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
In favour
Mr Denis MacSHANE
UK
Against
M. Theo MAISSEN
CH
Against
Ms Mirjana MALIC
BA
SOC
Against
Mr Sergey MARKOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
Against
Mr Slavko MATIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
Against
Mr Ivan MELNIKOV
RU
UEL
Against
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
Against
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Dangute MIKUTIENE
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Akaki MINASHVILI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Peter MITTERER
AT
Against
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Pier Marino MULARONI
SM
ALDE
In favour
Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN
AM
ALDE
Against
M. Adrian NASTASE
RO
SOC
Against
Ms Miroslawa NYKIEL
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Kristiina OJULAND
EE
In favour
Mr Grigore PETRENCO
MD
Against
Mr Zoran PETRESKI
MK
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Alexander POCHINOK
RU
Abstention
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
Abstention
Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN
AM
In favour
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
M. Gabino PUCHE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Nicolae ROBU
RO
In favour
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Leander SCHÄDLER
LI
EPP/CD
Against
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
In favour
Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK
DE
Abstention
Ms Arune STIRBLYTE
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Viktor TYKHONOV
UA
Against
Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Luigi VITALI
IT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Klaas de VRIES
NL
SOC
Against
Mr Dmitry VYATKIN
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Marek WIKINSKI
PL
SOC
Abstention
Mr Michal WOJTCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
Against
Mr Yury ZELENSKIY
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Andrej ZERNOVSKI
MK
ALDE
Against
Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Guennady ZIUGANOV
RU
UEL
Against