29/04/2009 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The humanitarian consequences of the war between Georgia and Russia: follow-up given to Resolution 1648 (2009) (Doc. 11859)
Amendment  31
In favour 32
Against 110
Abstention 7


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Ine AASTED-MADSEN - van STIPHOUT
NL
Against
Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN
AM
Against
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Florin Serghei ANGHEL
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Magdalina ANIKASHVILI
GE
ALDE
Against
Mr Roberto ANTONIONE
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr John AUSTIN
UK
Against
Mr Alexander BABAKOV
RU
SOC
In favour
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
M. Denis BADRÉ
FR
ALDE
Against
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
Against
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
Against
Mr József BERÉNYI
SK
Against
M. Laurent BÉTEILLE
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Oksana BILOZIR
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Vidar BJŘRNSTAD
NO
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
M. Roland BLUM
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Olena BONDARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Petru CALIAN
RO
Against
Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO
RU
EDG
In favour
Lord David CHIDGEY
UK
Against
Mr Vannino CHITI
IT
SOC
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
Against
Ms Ingrida CIRCENE
LV
EPP/CD
Against
M. Georges COLOMBIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Titus CORLATEAN
RO
SOC
Against
Mme Elvira CORTAJARENA ITURRIOZ
ES
Against
M. Alain COUSIN
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
Abstention
Mr Imre CZINEGE
HU
Against
Mr David DARCHIASHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Hubert DEITTERT
DE
Against
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Gianpaolo DOZZO
IT
EDG
Abstention
Mr Mátyás EÖRSI
HU
ALDE
Against
Mr Arsen FADZAEV
RU
In favour
Mr Gianni FARINA
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Renato FARINA
IT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ
AD
Against
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Per-Kristian FOSS
NO
Against
M. Jean-Claude FRÉCON
FR
SOC
Against
Mr György FRUNDA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Gisčle GAUTIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr József GEDEI
HU
Abstention
Mr Paolo GIARETTA
IT
ALDE
Against
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
Against
Mme Claude GREFF
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
Mme Arlette GROSSKOST
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Michael HAGBERG
SE
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
Mr Doug HENDERSON
UK
Against
Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
Against
Mr Jim HOOD
UK
Against
M. Michel HUNAULT
FR
Against
M. Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV
BG
Against
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Mr Bjřrn JACOBSEN
NO
Against
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
Against
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
Against
Mr TomᚠJIRSA
CZ
EDG
Against
Ms Corien W.A. JONKER
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Stanislaw KALEMBA
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Reijo KALLIO
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Jan KAZMIERCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY
IE
ALDE
Against
Mr András KELEMEN
HU
Abstention
Ms Krista KIURU
FI
SOC
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Albrecht KONECNÝ
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Juha KORKEAOJA
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV
RU
In favour
Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Oleg LEBEDEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr René van der LINDEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Aleksei LOTMAN
EE
UEL
Against
Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA
UA
In favour
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
Against
Mr Denis MacSHANE
UK
Against
M. Theo MAISSEN
CH
Against
Mr Gennaro MALGIERI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Mirjana MALIC
BA
SOC
Against
Mr Sergey MARKOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
Against
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Slavko MATIC
BA
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Liliane MAURY PASQUIER
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
Against
Mr Ivan MELNIKOV
RU
UEL
In favour
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
Against
Ms Dangute MIKUTIENE
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Akaki MINASHVILI
GE
ALDE
Against
Mr Peter MITTERER
AT
Against
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Pier Marino MULARONI
SM
ALDE
Against
Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN
AM
ALDE
In favour
Ms Miroslawa NYKIEL
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Kristiina OJULAND
EE
In favour
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EDG
Against
Mr Grigore PETRENCO
MD
In favour
Mr Zoran PETRESKI
MK
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Alexander POCHINOK
RU
In favour
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
In favour
Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN
AM
Abstention
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
Against
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
Against
Mr Nicolae ROBU
RO
Against
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Leander SCHÄDLER
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mykola SHERSHUN
UA
ALDE
Against
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
Against
Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK
DE
Against
Ms Arune STIRBLYTE
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Ionu?-Marian STROE
RO
ALDE
Against
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
Against
Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Viktor TYKHONOV
UA
In favour
Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Luigi VITALI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Klaas de VRIES
NL
SOC
Against
Mr Dmitry VYATKIN
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Michal WOJTCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
In favour
Mr Yury ZELENSKIY
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Andrej ZERNOVSKI
MK
ALDE
Against
Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Guennady ZIUGANOV
RU
UEL
In favour