23/06/2009 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Situation in Belarus (Doc. 11939)
Amendment  4
In favour 58
Against 79
Abstention 21


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Remigijus ACAS
LT
EDG
Against
Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL
NO
Against
Mr John AUSTIN
UK
In favour
Mr Lokman AYVA
TR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Denis BADRÉ
FR
ALDE
Against
Mr Mario BARBI
IT
ALDE
Against
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
Against
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA
GR
In favour
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
In favour
Mr József BERÉNYI
SK
In favour
M. Andris BERZINŠ
LV
ALDE
Against
M. Laurent BÉTEILLE
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Vidar BJŘRNSTAD
NO
Against
M. Iosif Veniamin BLAGA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Kurt BODEWIG
DE
Against
Lord Tim BOSWELL
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
Against
Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUSOGLU
TR
EDG
Against
Lord David CHIDGEY
UK
Against
Ms Ingrida CIRCENE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Georges COLOMBIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Joseph COSTELLO
IE
SOC
Abstention
M. Alain COUSIN
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
Against
Ms Claire CURTIS-THOMAS
UK
Abstention
Mr David DARCHIASHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Herta DÄUBLER-GMELIN
DE
In favour
Mr Miljenko DORIC
HR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Tomasz DUDZINSKI
PL
EDG
In favour
Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI
DE
In favour
Mr Tuur ELZINGA
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Mátyás EÖRSI
HU
ALDE
Against
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Per-Kristian FOSS
NO
Against
Ms Pernille FRAHM
DK
UEL
Abstention
Ms Alena GAJDUŠKOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Giuseppe GALATI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Aristophanes GEORGIOU
CY
Against
Ms Svetlana GORYACHEVA
RU
SOC
Against
Mme Claude GREFF
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Carina HÄGG
SE
In favour
Mr Holger HAIBACH
DE
In favour
M. Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
Against
Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN
AM
EDG
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Adam HOFMAN
PL
EDG
Abstention
Mr Joachim HÖRSTER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Mr Bjřrn JACOBSEN
NO
In favour
Mme Katerina JACQUES
CZ
Abstention
Mr TomᚠJIRSA
CZ
EDG
Against
Mr Cedomir JOVANOVIC
RS
ALDE
In favour
Ms Nataša JOVANOVIC
RS
NR
Against
Mr Stanislaw KALEMBA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jan KAZMIERCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Emmanouil KEFALOYIANNIS
GR
In favour
Mr Attila Béla-Ladislau KELEMEN
RO
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Birgen KELES
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Hakki KESKIN
DE
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Katerina KONECNÁ
CZ
Against
Mr Albrecht KONECNÝ
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Juha KORKEAOJA
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV
RU
Against
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Pavol KUBOVIC
SK
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Markku LAUKKANEN
FI
ALDE
In favour
M. Jean-Paul LECOQ
FR
UEL
Abstention
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Eduard LINTNER
DE
Against
Mr Dariusz LIPINSKI
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Aleksei LOTMAN
EE
UEL
In favour
Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA
UA
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
In favour
M. Theo MAISSEN
CH
In favour
Mr Gennaro MALGIERI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Pietro MARCENARO
IT
SOC
In favour
Mme Muriel MARLAND-MILITELLO
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Bernard MARQUET
MC
ALDE
Against
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
In favour
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
Against
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
In favour
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
Against
Mr Dragoljub MICUNOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Peter MITTERER
AT
Against
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Felix MÜRI
CH
ALDE
In favour
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
Against
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Miroslawa NYKIEL
PL
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO
UA
Abstention
Mr Oleg PANTELEEV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Valery PARFENOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Peter PELLEGRINI
SK
SOC
Abstention
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
In favour
Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN
AM
In favour
Mr Jřrgen POULSEN
DK
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jakob PRESECNIK
SI
EPP/CD
Against
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
Against
Mme Maria Pilar RIBA FONT
AD
SOC
Against
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
Against
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Ricardo RODRIGUES
PT
In favour
Mme Maria de Belém ROSEIRA
PT
SOC
Abstention
M. Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS
AD
ALDE
Against
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
Abstention
Mr Oliver SAMBEVSKI
MK
Against
Mr Giacomo SANTINI
IT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mykola SHERSHUN
UA
ALDE
In favour
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
In favour
Ms Maria STAVROSITU
RO
Abstention
Ms Arune STIRBLYTE
LT
ALDE
Against
Ms Doris STUMP
CH
SOC
Abstention
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Mehmet TEKELIOGLU
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO
RU
EDG
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Nikolay TULAEV
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Mustafa ÜNAL
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Řyvind VAKSDAL
NO
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. José VERA JARDIM
PT
SOC
Abstention
Mr Rudi VIS
UK
Against
Mr Luigi VITALI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Luca VOLONTČ
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Georgios VOULGARAKIS
GR
In favour
Mr Klaas de VRIES
NL
SOC
In favour
Ms Nataša VUCKOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Dmitry VYATKIN
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Renate WOHLWEND
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
In favour
M. Marco ZACCHERA
IT
EDG
Against
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
ALDE
Against