24/06/2009 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Europe’s forgotten people: protecting the human rights of long-term displaced persons (Doc. 11942)
Amendment  13
In favour 15
Against 52
Abstention 5


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Ms Tina ACKETOFT
SE
Against
Mme Magdalina ANIKASHVILI
GE
ALDE
Against
Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL
NO
Against
Mr John AUSTIN
UK
Against
Ms Anna BENAKI-PSAROUDA
GR
Against
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
Abstention
M. Laurent BÉTEILLE
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD
NO
Against
Lord Tim BOSWELL
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
Against
M. Georges COLOMBIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Claire CURTIS-THOMAS
UK
Against
Mr David DARCHIASHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tuur ELZINGA
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Mátyás EÖRSI
HU
ALDE
Against
Mr Bill ETHERINGTON
UK
Against
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
Against
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Alena GAJDUŠKOVÁ
CZ
SOC
Against
Mr Aristophanes GEORGIOU
CY
Against
Mme Claude GREFF
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI
AZ
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
Abstention
M. Norbert HAUPERT
LU
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN
NO
Against
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
Against
Ms Corien W.A. JONKER
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Birgen KELES
TR
SOC
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Ms Katerina KONECNÁ
CZ
Against
Mr Albrecht KONECNÝ
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
M. Arthur LOEPFE
CH
In favour
Mr Aleksei LOTMAN
EE
UEL
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
Against
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
In favour
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
Against
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
Against
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO
UA
Against
Mr Oleg PANTELEEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Valery PARFENOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EDG
Against
Mr Alexander POCHINOK
RU
In favour
Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN
AM
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Nicolae ROBU
RO
Against
M. François ROCHEBLOINE
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. René ROUQUET
FR
Against
Mr Oliver SAMBEVSKI
MK
In favour
Mr Giacomo SANTINI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mykola SHERSHUN
UA
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Doris STUMP
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Abstention
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
Against
Mr Mehmet TEKELIOGLU
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Rudi VIS
UK
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Paul WILLE
BE
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against