24/01/2007 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Current situation in Kosovo (Doc. 11018)
Amendment  44
In favour 45
Against 96
Abstention 8


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Hans AGER
AT
Against
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Vicenç ALAY FERRER
AD
Against
Mr Miloljub ALBIJANIC
RS
In favour
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Kornél ALMÁSSY
HU
Against
Ms Edita ANGYALOVÁ
SK
Abstention
Mr Abdülkadir ATES
TR
Against
Mr John AUSTIN
UK
Against
M. Claudio AZZOLINI
IT
Against
Mr Rony BARGETZE
LI
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Meritxell BATET
ES
SOC
Against
Mr József BERÉNYI
SK
Against
Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ
AL
Against
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
Against
Mr Vidar BJŘRNSTAD
NO
Against
M. Jaime BLANCO GARCÍA
ES
Against
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Cornelia CAZACU
RO
Against
Mr Jonas CEKUOLIS
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Sergej CHELEMENDIK
SK
In favour
M. Mauro CHIARUZZI
SM
Against
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
Mme Elvira CORTAJARENA ITURRIOZ
ES
Against
Mme Diana ÇULI
AL
Against
Mr Ivica DACIC
RS
In favour
Ms Kaarina DROMBERG
FI
Against
Ms Ĺse Gunhild Woie DUESUND
NO
In favour
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI
DE
Against
Mr Mikko ELO
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Bill ETHERINGTON
UK
Against
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
Against
M. Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ
AD
In favour
Ms Janina FETLINSKA
PL
Against
Mr Per-Kristian FOSS
NO
Against
Ms Urszula GACEK
PL
In favour
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Zahari GEORGIEV
BG
Abstention
M Jean-Marie GEVEAUX
FR
Abstention
M. Marcel GLESENER
LU
Against
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
Against
M. Francis GRIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
Against
Mr Andrzej GRZESIK
PL
Against
Mr Kristinn H. GUNNARSSON
IS
In favour
Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI
AZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
In favour
Ms Lena HALLENGREN
SE
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
M. Norbert HAUPERT
LU
Against
Mr Doug HENDERSON
UK
Abstention
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Against
Baroness Gloria HOOPER
UK
Against
M. Jean-Yves HUGON
FR
Against
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Kastriot ISLAMI
AL
SOC
Against
Mr Željko IVANJI
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Sergei IVANOV
EE
Abstention
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Mme Katerina JACQUES
CZ
Against
Mr Miloš JEVTIC
RS
In favour
Mr TomᚠJIRSA
CZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
Against
Mr Erik JURGENS
NL
Against
Mr András KELEMEN
HU
Against
Mr Hakki KESKIN
DE
Against
M. Ali Rashid KHALIL
IT
In favour
Mr Victor KOLESNIKOV
RU
In favour
Ms Katerina KONECNÁ
CZ
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Eduard KUKAN
SK
Against
Mr Andros KYPRIANOU
CY
In favour
Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER
SI
SOC
Against
M. Jacques LEGENDRE
FR
Against
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ewald LINDINGER
AT
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
Against
M. Pietro MARCENARO
IT
SOC
Against
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
In favour
Mr Ruzhdi MATOSHI
MK
Against
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
In favour
Mme Ana Catarina MENDES
PT
SOC
Abstention
M. Mircea MEREUTA
RO
Against
Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT
DK
In favour
Mr Marko MIHKELSON
EE
Against
Ms Dangute MIKUTIENE
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Neven MIMICA
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Aydin MIRZAZADA
AZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Paschal MOONEY
IE
Against
M. Stefano MORSELLI
IT
In favour
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN
AM
ALDE
In favour
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
In favour
Ms Vera OSKINA
RU
In favour
Mr Morten ŘSTERGAARD
DK
Against
Mr Julio PADILLA
ES
In favour
Ms Elsa PAPADIMITRIOU
GR
In favour
Mme Lajla PERNASKA
AL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Azis POLLOZHANI
MK
Against
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
In favour
Ms Majda POTRATA
SI
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Jakob PRESECNIK
SI
Against
Mr Dušan PROROKOVIC
RS
In favour
M. Gabino PUCHE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Lluís Maria de PUIG i OLIVE
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Zbigniew RAU
PL
In favour
Mr Walter RIESTER
DE
Against
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
Against
M. Dario RIVOLTA
IT
Against
Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT
DE
SOC
Abstention
Lord David RUSSELL-JOHNSTON
UK
Against
M. Rudy SALLES
FR
Against
M. Walter SCHMIED
CH
In favour
Ms Hanne SEVERINSEN
DK
ALDE
Against
Mr Vitaliy SHYBKO
UA
In favour
Mr Ladislav SKOPAL
CZ
In favour
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
In favour
Ms Svetlana SMIRNOVA
RU
In favour
Mr Osmo SOININVAARA
FI
Against
M. Christophe SPILIOTIS-SAQUET
MC
Against
Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK
DE
Against
Ms Terezija STOISITS
AT
Against
Mr Christoph STRÄSSER
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Zoltán SZABÓ
HU
Against
Mr Mehmet TEKELIOGLU
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Kimmo TIILIKAINEN
FI
Abstention
Ms Ewa TOMASZEWSKA
PL
Against
Mr Tigran TOROSYAN
AM
In favour
Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS
GR
In favour
Mme Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD
CH
Against
Mr Rudi VIS
UK
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
Against
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr David WILSHIRE
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Wolfgang WODARG
DE
Against
Ms Renate WOHLWEND
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
Mme Rosmarie ZAPFL-HELBLING
CH
Against
Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV
MK
Against