29/09/2009 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The war between Georgia and Russia: one year after (Doc. 12010)
Amendment  1
In favour 54
Against 76
Abstention 4


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ
TR
EDG
Against
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV
RU
EDG
Against
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Alexander BABAKOV
RU
SOC
Against
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Denis BADRÉ
FR
ALDE
Abstention
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
In favour
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
In favour
M. Andris BERZINŠ
LV
ALDE
Against
M. Laurent BÉTEILLE
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Oksana BILOZIR
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Olena BONDARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUSOGLU
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Erol Aslan CEBECI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
Against
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
Against
Mr Agustín CONDE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Titus CORLATEAN
RO
SOC
In favour
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
Against
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Juris DOBELIS
LV
EDG
In favour
Ms Ĺse Gunhild Woie DUESUND
NO
Against
Mr Mátyás EÖRSI
HU
ALDE
Against
Mr Bill ETHERINGTON
UK
In favour
Mr Renato FARINA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
Against
Mme Blanca FERNÁNDEZ-CAPEL BAŃOS
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Gvozden Srecko FLEGO
HR
SOC
In favour
Ms Pernille FRAHM
DK
UEL
In favour
Mr György FRUNDA
RO
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Giorgi GABASHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN
AM
EDG
Against
Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
Against
Mr Aliosman IMAMOV
BG
Against
Mr Željko IVANJI
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
Against
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
Against
Ms Nataša JOVANOVIC
RS
NR
Against
Mme Marietta KARAMANLI
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Jan KAZMIERCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Baroness Jill KNIGHT OF COLLINGTREE
UK
Against
Ms Katerina KONECNÁ
CZ
Against
Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV
RU
Against
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr József KOZMA
HU
Against
Mr Oleg LEBEDEV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr René van der LINDEN
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Dariusz LIPINSKI
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sophie LŘHDE
DK
ALDE
In favour
Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA
UA
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
In favour
Mr Arminas LYDEKA
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Humfrey MALINS
UK
Against
Mr Sergey MARKOV
RU
EDG
Against
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Andrew McINTOSH
UK
Abstention
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
Against
Mr Ivan MELNIKOV
RU
UEL
Against
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Dragoljub MICUNOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Ms Dangute MIKUTIENE
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Akaki MINASHVILI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Carmen Ileana MOLDOVAN
RO
In favour
M. Philippe MONFILS
BE
In favour
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
Against
Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN
AM
ALDE
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO
UA
In favour
Mr Oleg PANTELEEV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Valery PARFENOV
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Peter PELLEGRINI
SK
SOC
Against
Mr Alexander POCHINOK
RU
Against
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
Against
Mr Jřrgen POULSEN
DK
ALDE
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Carmen QUINTANILLA
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Mailis REPS
EE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Andreja RIHTER
SI
SOC
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
Against
Mme Anta RUGATE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Branko RUŽIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Indrek SAAR
EE
SOC
In favour
Ms Luz Elena SANÍN
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ivan SAVVIDI
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Leander SCHÄDLER
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mykola SHERSHUN
UA
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Ladislav SKOPAL
CZ
Against
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
In favour
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
Against
Mr Michal STULIGROSZ
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Zoltán SZABÓ
HU
In favour
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Giorgi TARGAMADZÉ
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Dragan TODOROVIC
RS
NR
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Latchezar TOSHEV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Nikolay TULAEV
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Mustafa ÜNAL
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Rudi VIS
UK
In favour
Mr Luigi VITALI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Luca VOLONTČ
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Nataša VUCKOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr David WILSHIRE
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Renate WOHLWEND
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Michal WOJTCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
ALDE
Against