29/09/2009 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The war between Georgia and Russia: one year after (Doc. 12010)
Amendment  11
In favour 54
Against 77
Abstention 3


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ
TR
EDG
In favour
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV
RU
EDG
In favour
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Alexander BABAKOV
RU
SOC
In favour
M. Viorel Riceard BADEA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
Against
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
Against
M. Andris BERZINŠ
LV
ALDE
Against
M. Laurent BÉTEILLE
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Oksana BILOZIR
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Olena BONDARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
Against
Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUSOGLU
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Erol Aslan CEBECI
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
Against
Mr James CLAPPISON
UK
In favour
Mr Agustín CONDE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Titus CORLATEAN
RO
SOC
Against
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
In favour
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Juris DOBELIS
LV
EDG
Against
Ms Ĺse Gunhild Woie DUESUND
NO
Against
Mr Tuur ELZINGA
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Mátyás EÖRSI
HU
ALDE
Against
Mr Bill ETHERINGTON
UK
Abstention
Mr Renato FARINA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mme Blanca FERNÁNDEZ-CAPEL BAŃOS
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Pernille FRAHM
DK
UEL
Against
Mr György FRUNDA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Giorgi GABASHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN
AM
EDG
In favour
Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
Against
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Stanislaw HUSKOWSKI
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Aliosman IMAMOV
BG
Against
Mr Željko IVANJI
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
Against
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
Against
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
Against
Ms Nataša JOVANOVIC
RS
NR
In favour
Mr Antti KAIKKONEN
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Jan KAZMIERCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Baroness Jill KNIGHT OF COLLINGTREE
UK
In favour
Ms Katerina KONECNÁ
CZ
In favour
Mr Juha KORKEAOJA
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV
RU
In favour
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr József KOZMA
HU
Against
Mr Oleg LEBEDEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr René van der LINDEN
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Dariusz LIPINSKI
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Sophie LŘHDE
DK
ALDE
Against
Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA
UA
In favour
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
Against
Mr Arminas LYDEKA
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Humfrey MALINS
UK
In favour
Mr Sergey MARKOV
RU
EDG
In favour
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
In favour
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
Against
Mr Ivan MELNIKOV
RU
UEL
In favour
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Dragoljub MICUNOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Ms Dangute MIKUTIENE
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Akaki MINASHVILI
GE
ALDE
Against
Ms Carmen Ileana MOLDOVAN
RO
Against
M. Philippe MONFILS
BE
Against
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
In favour
Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN
AM
ALDE
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO
UA
Abstention
Mr Oleg PANTELEEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Valery PARFENOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Peter PELLEGRINI
SK
SOC
In favour
Mr Alexander POCHINOK
RU
In favour
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
In favour
Mr Jřrgen POULSEN
DK
ALDE
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Cezar Florin PREDA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Carmen QUINTANILLA
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Mailis REPS
EE
ALDE
Against
M. René ROUQUET
FR
Against
Mme Anta RUGATE
LV
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Branko RUŽIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Mr Indrek SAAR
EE
SOC
Against
Ms Luz Elena SANÍN
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ivan SAVVIDI
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Mykola SHERSHUN
UA
ALDE
Against
Mr Ladislav SKOPAL
CZ
In favour
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
Against
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
Abstention
Mr Michal STULIGROSZ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Zoltán SZABÓ
HU
Against
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
Against
Mr Giorgi TARGAMADZÉ
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mehmet TEKELIOGLU
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Dragan TODOROVIC
RS
NR
In favour
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Latchezar TOSHEV
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Nikolay TULAEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Mustafa ÜNAL
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Rudi VIS
UK
Against
Mr Luigi VITALI
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Luca VOLONTČ
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Nataša VUCKOVIC
RS
SOC
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr David WILSHIRE
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Michal WOJTCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
ALDE
In favour