01/10/2009 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Reconsideration on substantive grounds of previously ratified credentials of the Russian delegation (Rule 9 of the Rules of Procedure of the Assembly) (Doc. 12045)
Amendment  2
In favour 44
Against 85
Abstention 6


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Ulrich ADAM
DE
In favour
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
In favour
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
In favour
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
In favour
M. Laurent BÉTEILLE
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUSOGLU
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Erol Aslan CEBECI
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Mr Agustín CONDE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
Against
Mr Imre CZINEGE
HU
Against
Mr Rik DAEMS
BE
Abstention
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Mátyás EÖRSI
HU
ALDE
In favour
Mr Bill ETHERINGTON
UK
Against
M. Jean-Claude FRÉCON
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Doris FROMMELT
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr György FRUNDA
RO
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Giorgi GABASHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Gisčle GAUTIER
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Paolo GIARETTA
IT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Obrad GOJKOVIC
ME
SOC
Against
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Mme Arlette GROSSKOST
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA
BG
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN
AM
EDG
Against
Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
Against
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Stanislaw HUSKOWSKI
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Željko IVANJI
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN
DK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
Against
Ms Corien W.A. JONKER
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Nataša JOVANOVIC
RS
NR
Against
Mr Stanislaw KALEMBA
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Oskars KASTENS
LV
ALDE
In favour
Mr Jan KAZMIERCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY
IE
ALDE
Against
Ms Katerina KONECNÁ
CZ
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr József KOZMA
HU
Against
Mr Pavol KUBOVIC
SK
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ertugrul KUMCUOGLU
TR
EDG
Against
Mr Pavel LEBEDA
CZ
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Paul LECOQ
FR
UEL
Against
Mr Paul LEMPENS
NL
Against
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Dariusz LIPINSKI
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Arthur LOEPFE
CH
Against
Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA
UA
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
In favour
Mr Denis MacSHANE
UK
In favour
Mme Christine MARIN
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
Against
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
Against
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
Against
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
In favour
Mr Dragoljub MICUNOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Dangute MIKUTIENE
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Akaki MINASHVILI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Alejandro MUŃOZ-ALONSO
ES
EPP/CD
Against
M. Felix MÜRI
CH
ALDE
Against
Ms Olga NACHTMANNOVÁ
SK
Against
Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN
AM
ALDE
Against
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Miroslawa NYKIEL
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO
UA
In favour
Mr Maciej ORZECHOWSKI
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Peter PELLEGRINI
SK
SOC
Against
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
Against
Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN
AM
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Yves POZZO DI BORGO
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr John PRESCOTT
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Jakob PRESECNIK
SI
EPP/CD
Against
M. Maximilian REIMANN
CH
In favour
Ms Mailis REPS
EE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
In favour
M. Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS
AD
ALDE
Against
Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Branko RUŽIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Indrek SAAR
EE
SOC
In favour
M. Džavid ŠABOVIC
ME
SOC
Against
Ms Luz Elena SANÍN
ES
EPP/CD
Against
M. André SCHNEIDER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Mykola SHERSHUN
UA
ALDE
Against
Mr Ladislav SKOPAL
CZ
Against
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
In favour
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
Against
Ms Doris STUMP
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Zoltán SZABÓ
HU
In favour
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Mehmet TEKELIOGLU
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Zhivko TODOROV
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Dragan TODOROVIC
RS
NR
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
Against
Mr Latchezar TOSHEV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Petré TSISKARISHVILI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Yildirim Tugrul TÜRKES
TR
EDG
Against
Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Viktor TYKHONOV
UA
Against
Mr Řyvind VAKSDAL
NO
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Birute VESAITE
LT
SOC
Against
Mr Rudi VIS
UK
In favour
Mr Luca VOLONTČ
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Nataša VUCKOVIC
RS
SOC
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
Against
Mr David WILSHIRE
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Michal WOJTCZAK
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
ALDE
Against