01/10/2009 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : The future of the Council of Europe in the light of its 60 years of experience (Doc. 12017)
Amendment  11
In favour 51
Against 38
Abstention 4


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ
TR
EDG
In favour
Ms Tina ACKETOFT
SE
Against
Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN
AM
Against
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Alexey Ivanovich ALEKSANDROV
RU
EDG
In favour
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Lokman AYVA
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Deborah BERGAMINI
IT
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Laurent BÉTEILLE
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
In favour
Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUSOGLU
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Erol Aslan CEBECI
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
In favour
Mr Agustín CONDE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Alain COUSIN
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
In favour
Mr Arcadio DÍAZ TEJERA
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Miljenko DORIC
HR
ALDE
Against
M. Jean-Claude FRÉCON
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Doris FROMMELT
LI
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
Against
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI
AZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
In favour
M. Norbert HAUPERT
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
Against
M. Michel HUNAULT
FR
In favour
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
In favour
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
In favour
Mr Wlodzimierz KARPINSKI
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Birgen KELES
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Albrecht KONECNÝ
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV
RU
In favour
Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL
AT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ertugrul KUMCUOGLU
TR
EDG
In favour
Ms Dalia KUODYTE
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr René van der LINDEN
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA
UA
In favour
Mme Christine MARIN
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Bernard MARQUET
MC
ALDE
Against
Mr Maximiano MARTINS
PT
Abstention
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
In favour
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
In favour
Mr Alejandro MUŃOZ-ALONSO
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN
AM
ALDE
Against
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Aleksandar NENKOV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Hryhoriy OMELCHENKO
UA
Against
Mr Valery PARFENOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EDG
In favour
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Yves POZZO DI BORGO
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr John PRESCOTT
UK
SOC
Against
M. Frédéric REISS
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Maria Pilar RIBA FONT
AD
SOC
Against
M. Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS
AD
ALDE
Abstention
Ms Luz Elena SANÍN
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EDG
In favour
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Sergey SOBKO
RU
In favour
Ms Arune STIRBLYTE
LT
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Michal STULIGROSZ
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Mehmet TEKELIOGLU
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Zhivko TODOROV
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Lord John E. TOMLINSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Latchezar TOSHEV
BG
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Nikolay TULAEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Řyvind VAKSDAL
NO
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
M. José VERA JARDIM
PT
SOC
Against
Mr Luca VOLONTČ
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
In favour
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
Against
Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
ALDE
Against