24/01/2007 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Current situation in Kosovo (Doc. 11018)
Amendment  50
In favour 54
Against 73
Abstention 12


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Hans AGER
AT
Against
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Vicenç ALAY FERRER
AD
Against
Mr Miloljub ALBIJANIC
RS
In favour
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Kornél ALMÁSSY
HU
Against
Ms Edita ANGYALOVÁ
SK
Abstention
Mr Abdülkadir ATES
TR
Against
M. Claudio AZZOLINI
IT
Against
Mr Rony BARGETZE
LI
In favour
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
In favour
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
In favour
Ms Meritxell BATET
ES
SOC
Abstention
Mr József BERÉNYI
SK
Against
Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ
AL
Against
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
Against
Mr Vidar BJŘRNSTAD
NO
Against
M. Jaime BLANCO GARCÍA
ES
In favour
Mr Giorgi BOKERIA
GE
In favour
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mme Cornelia CAZACU
RO
Against
Mr Jonas CEKUOLIS
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Sergej CHELEMENDIK
SK
In favour
M. Mauro CHIARUZZI
SM
Against
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Mme Elvira CORTAJARENA ITURRIOZ
ES
Against
Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC
MD
Abstention
Mme Diana ÇULI
AL
Against
Mr Ivica DACIC
RS
In favour
Ms Kaarina DROMBERG
FI
Against
Ms Ĺse Gunhild Woie DUESUND
NO
Against
M. John DUPRAZ
CH
Against
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
Against
Mr Mikko ELO
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
Abstention
M. Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ
AD
In favour
Ms Janina FETLINSKA
PL
Against
Mr Per-Kristian FOSS
NO
Against
Ms Urszula GACEK
PL
Against
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
Against
M Jean-Marie GEVEAUX
FR
Against
M. Stefan GLAVAN
RO
In favour
M. Marcel GLESENER
LU
Against
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
Against
M. Francis GRIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
Against
Mr Andrzej GRZESIK
PL
In favour
Mr Kristinn H. GUNNARSSON
IS
In favour
Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI
AZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
In favour
Ms Lena HALLENGREN
SE
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
In favour
M. Norbert HAUPERT
LU
Against
Mr Doug HENDERSON
UK
Abstention
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
Against
Baroness Gloria HOOPER
UK
Against
M. Jean-Yves HUGON
FR
Abstention
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Kastriot ISLAMI
AL
SOC
Against
Mr Željko IVANJI
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Sergei IVANOV
EE
In favour
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
Abstention
Mme Katerina JACQUES
CZ
Abstention
Mr Miloš JEVTIC
RS
In favour
Mr TomᚠJIRSA
CZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
Against
Mr Erik JURGENS
NL
Against
Mr Hakki KESKIN
DE
Against
M. Ali Rashid KHALIL
IT
In favour
Mr Victor KOLESNIKOV
RU
In favour
Ms Katerina KONECNÁ
CZ
In favour
Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Eduard KUKAN
SK
Against
Mr Andros KYPRIANOU
CY
In favour
Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER
SI
SOC
Against
M. Jacques LEGENDRE
FR
Against
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Ewald LINDINGER
AT
Against
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
Against
M. Pietro MARCENARO
IT
SOC
Against
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
In favour
Mr Ruzhdi MATOSHI
MK
Against
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
In favour
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
Against
Mme Ana Catarina MENDES
PT
SOC
Against
M. Mircea MEREUTA
RO
In favour
Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT
DK
In favour
Mr Marko MIHKELSON
EE
Against
Ms Dangute MIKUTIENE
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Neven MIMICA
HR
SOC
Against
Mr Aydin MIRZAZADA
AZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Paschal MOONEY
IE
Against
M. Stefano MORSELLI
IT
In favour
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN
AM
ALDE
In favour
Ms Natalia NAROCHNITSKAYA
RU
In favour
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
In favour
Ms Vera OSKINA
RU
In favour
Mr Morten ŘSTERGAARD
DK
Against
Ms Elsa PAPADIMITRIOU
GR
In favour
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EDG
Abstention
Mme Lajla PERNASKA
AL
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Liudmila PIROZHNIKOVA
RU
In favour
Mr Azis POLLOZHANI
MK
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Jakob PRESECNIK
SI
Against
Mr Dušan PROROKOVIC
RS
In favour
M. Gabino PUCHE
ES
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Lluís Maria de PUIG i OLIVE
ES
SOC
Against
Mr Zbigniew RAU
PL
Abstention
M. Marc REYMANN
FR
In favour
Mr Walter RIESTER
DE
In favour
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
In favour
M. Dario RIVOLTA
IT
Against
Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT
DE
SOC
Against
Lord David RUSSELL-JOHNSTON
UK
Against
M. Walter SCHMIED
CH
In favour
Mr Ladislav SKOPAL
CZ
In favour
Ms Svetlana SMIRNOVA
RU
In favour
Mr Osmo SOININVAARA
FI
Against
Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK
DE
Against
Mr Christoph STRÄSSER
DE
SOC
Against
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Zoltán SZABÓ
HU
Against
Mr Mehmet TEKELIOGLU
TR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Ewa TOMASZEWSKA
PL
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD
CH
Against
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
Against
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr David WILSHIRE
UK
EDG
In favour
Mr Wolfgang WODARG
DE
Against
Mme Rosmarie ZAPFL-HELBLING
CH
Against
Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV
MK
In favour