24/01/2007 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Current situation in Kosovo (Doc. 11018)
Amendment  68
In favour 49
Against 79
Abstention 10


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Hans AGER
AT
In favour
M. Pedro AGRAMUNT
ES
EPP/CD
Against
M. Vicenç ALAY FERRER
AD
Against
Mr Miloljub ALBIJANIC
RS
Against
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Kornél ALMÁSSY
HU
In favour
Ms Edita ANGYALOVÁ
SK
Against
Mr Abdülkadir ATES
TR
In favour
M. Claudio AZZOLINI
IT
Against
Mr Rony BARGETZE
LI
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
M. Walter BARTOŠ
CZ
Against
Ms Meritxell BATET
ES
SOC
Against
Mr József BERÉNYI
SK
Abstention
Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ
AL
In favour
Mme Gülsün BILGEHAN
TR
In favour
Mr Vidar BJŘRNSTAD
NO
Against
M. Jaime BLANCO GARCÍA
ES
Against
Mr Luc Van den BRANDE
BE
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Cornelia CAZACU
RO
Against
Mr Jonas CEKUOLIS
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Sergej CHELEMENDIK
SK
Against
M. Mauro CHIARUZZI
SM
Against
Sir Christopher CHOPE
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
Against
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
Against
Mme Elvira CORTAJARENA ITURRIOZ
ES
Against
Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC
MD
Abstention
Mme Diana ÇULI
AL
In favour
Mr Ivica DACIC
RS
Against
Ms Kaarina DROMBERG
FI
In favour
Ms Ĺse Gunhild Woie DUESUND
NO
Against
M. John DUPRAZ
CH
In favour
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI
DE
In favour
Mr Mikko ELO
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Nigel EVANS
UK
Against
M. Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ
AD
Against
Ms Janina FETLINSKA
PL
Against
Mr Per-Kristian FOSS
NO
Against
Ms Urszula GACEK
PL
Against
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
M Jean-Marie GEVEAUX
FR
Abstention
M. Stefan GLAVAN
RO
Against
M. Marcel GLESENER
LU
In favour
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
In favour
Mr Andrzej GRZESIK
PL
Against
Mr Kristinn H. GUNNARSSON
IS
Against
Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI
AZ
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
Against
Ms Lena HALLENGREN
SE
Against
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
Against
M. Norbert HAUPERT
LU
Abstention
Mr Doug HENDERSON
UK
Abstention
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Baroness Gloria HOOPER
UK
In favour
M. Jean-Yves HUGON
FR
Against
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Kastriot ISLAMI
AL
SOC
In favour
Mr Željko IVANJI
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Sergei IVANOV
EE
Against
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Mme Katerina JACQUES
CZ
In favour
M. Gediminas JAKAVONIS
LT
In favour
Mr Miloš JEVTIC
RS
Against
Mr TomᚠJIRSA
CZ
EDG
Against
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
In favour
Mr Erik JURGENS
NL
In favour
Mr Hakki KESKIN
DE
In favour
M. Ali Rashid KHALIL
IT
Against
Mr Victor KOLESNIKOV
RU
Against
Ms Katerina KONECNÁ
CZ
Against
Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
Against
Mr Eduard KUKAN
SK
Against
Mr Andros KYPRIANOU
CY
Against
Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER
SI
SOC
In favour
M. Jacques LEGENDRE
FR
In favour
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ewald LINDINGER
AT
In favour
M. Pietro MARCENARO
IT
SOC
Against
Mme Milica MARKOVIC
BA
SOC
Against
Mr Ruzhdi MATOSHI
MK
In favour
Mr Miloš MELCÁK
CZ
Against
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
In favour
M. Mircea MEREUTA
RO
Against
Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT
DK
Against
Mr Marko MIHKELSON
EE
In favour
Ms Dangute MIKUTIENE
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Neven MIMICA
HR
SOC
In favour
Mr Aydin MIRZAZADA
AZ
EDG
Against
Mr Paschal MOONEY
IE
In favour
M. Stefano MORSELLI
IT
Against
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN
AM
ALDE
In favour
Ms Natalia NAROCHNITSKAYA
RU
In favour
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Žarko OBRADOVIC
RS
Against
Ms Vera OSKINA
RU
Against
Mr Morten ŘSTERGAARD
DK
Abstention
Mr Julio PADILLA
ES
Against
Mme Lajla PERNASKA
AL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Azis POLLOZHANI
MK
Against
Mme Maria POSTOICO
MD
Abstention
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Jakob PRESECNIK
SI
In favour
Mr Dušan PROROKOVIC
RS
Against
M. Gabino PUCHE
ES
EPP/CD
Against
M. Lluís Maria de PUIG i OLIVE
ES
SOC
In favour
Mr Zbigniew RAU
PL
Against
M. Marc REYMANN
FR
In favour
Mr Walter RIESTER
DE
In favour
Mr Andrea RIGONI
IT
ALDE
Against
M. Dario RIVOLTA
IT
Against
Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT
DE
SOC
Against
Lord David RUSSELL-JOHNSTON
UK
In favour
M. Walter SCHMIED
CH
Against
Ms Hanne SEVERINSEN
DK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Ladislav SKOPAL
CZ
Against
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
Against
Ms Svetlana SMIRNOVA
RU
Against
Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK
DE
In favour
Ms Terezija STOISITS
AT
In favour
Mr Christoph STRÄSSER
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Against
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Abstention
Mr Zoltán SZABÓ
HU
Abstention
Mr Mehmet TEKELIOGLU
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ewa TOMASZEWSKA
PL
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS
GR
Against
Mme Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD
CH
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
In favour
Mr Robert WALTER
UK
EDG
Against
Mr David WILSHIRE
UK
EDG
Against
Mr Wolfgang WODARG
DE
Against
Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV
MK
Against