28/04/2010 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Commemorating the victims of the Great Famine (Holodomor) in the former USSR (Doc. 12173)
Amendment  15
In favour 18
Against 64
Abstention 3


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Aydin ABBASOV
AZ
SOC
Against
Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN
AM
NR
In favour
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Alexander BABAKOV
RU
SOC
Against
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
Against
Mr József BERÉNYI
SK
Abstention
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
Against
Ms Olena BONDARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord Tim BOSWELL
UK
EDG
Against
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
Against
Mr Kirtcho DIMITROV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Arsen FADZAEV
RU
Against
Mr Gianni FARINA
IT
SOC
Against
Mr Renato FARINA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Angelika GRAF
DE
SOC
Against
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
Against
Mme Claude GREFF
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
Against
Mme Ana GUTU
MD
ALDE
Against
Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI
AZ
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
Against
Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN
AM
EDG
In favour
M. Norbert HAUPERT
LU
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK
UA
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
Against
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Against
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
Against
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
Against
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
Against
Mme Stella JANTUAN
MD
SOC
Against
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
Against
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
Against
Mr Bronislaw KORFANTY
PL
EDG
Against
Mr Juha KORKEAOJA
FI
ALDE
Against
Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
Against
M. Theo MAISSEN
CH
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Christine MARIN
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Sergey MARKOV
RU
EDG
Against
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Silver MEIKAR
EE
ALDE
Against
Ms Dangute MIKUTIENE
LT
ALDE
Against
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Valery PARFENOV
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EDG
Against
Mr Alexander POCHINOK
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Alexander Minovitch PODLESOV
RU
SOC
Against
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Janusz RACHON
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Mailis REPS
EE
ALDE
Against
Mme Maria Pilar RIBA FONT
AD
SOC
Against
Mr Paul ROWEN
UK
ALDE
Against
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
In favour
Mr Giacomo SANTINI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Giuseppe SARO
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Leander SCHÄDLER
LI
EPP/CD
Against
M. André SCHNEIDER
FR
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Marina SCHUSTER
DE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Predrag SEKULIC
ME
SOC
Abstention
Mr Samad SEYIDOV
AZ
EDG
Against
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Christoph STRÄSSER
DE
SOC
Against
Ms Doris STUMP
CH
SOC
Against
Mr Yevgeniy SUSLOV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
Against
Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Latchezar TOSHEV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Luca VOLONTČ
IT
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Dmitry VYATKIN
RU
EDG
Against
Ms Katrin WERNER
DE
UEL
Against
Mr Yury ZELENSKIY
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH
RU
EDG
Against
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
ALDE
In favour
Mr Roman ZVARYCH
UA
EPP/CD
In favour