28/04/2010 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Commemorating the victims of the Great Famine (Holodomor) in the former USSR (Doc. 12173)
Resolution 
In favour 81
Against 4
Abstention 3


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Aydin ABBASOV
AZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN
AM
NR
Against
Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIC
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Alexander BABAKOV
RU
SOC
In favour
Ms Doris BARNETT
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr József BERÉNYI
SK
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Ms Olena BONDARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord Tim BOSWELL
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Natalia BURYKINA
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
In favour
Mr Kirtcho DIMITROV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Arsen FADZAEV
RU
In favour
Mr Renato FARINA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
In favour
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Angelika GRAF
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
In favour
Mme Claude GREFF
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
Mme Ana GUTU
MD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI
AZ
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Sabir HAJIYEV
AZ
SOC
In favour
Mr Davit HARUTYUNYAN
AM
EDG
Against
M. Norbert HAUPERT
LU
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
In favour
Mr Andrej HUNKO
DE
UEL
Abstention
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Tadeusz IWINSKI
PL
SOC
In favour
Mme Stella JANTUAN
MD
SOC
In favour
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
In favour
M. Haluk KOÇ
TR
SOC
In favour
Mr Bronislaw KORFANTY
PL
EDG
In favour
Mr Juha KORKEAOJA
FI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Theo MAISSEN
CH
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Christine MARIN
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Sergey MARKOV
RU
EDG
In favour
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Silver MEIKAR
EE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Dangute MIKUTIENE
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
In favour
Mr Valery PARFENOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Petar PETROV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Alexander POCHINOK
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Alexander Minovitch PODLESOV
RU
SOC
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Janusz RACHON
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Mailis REPS
EE
ALDE
In favour
Mme Maria Pilar RIBA FONT
AD
SOC
In favour
Mr Paul ROWEN
UK
ALDE
In favour
M. Armen RUSTAMYAN
AM
SOC
Against
Mr Giacomo SANTINI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Giuseppe SARO
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Kimmo SASI
FI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Leander SCHÄDLER
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
M. André SCHNEIDER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Marina SCHUSTER
DE
ALDE
Abstention
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Serhiy SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Christoph STRÄSSER
DE
SOC
In favour
Ms Doris STUMP
CH
SOC
In favour
Mr Yevgeniy SUSLOV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Latchezar TOSHEV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Luca VOLONTČ
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Tatiana VOLOZHINSKAYA
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Dmitry VYATKIN
RU
EDG
In favour
Ms Katrin WERNER
DE
UEL
Abstention
Mr Yury ZELENSKIY
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Vladimir ZHIDKIKH
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Naira ZOHRABYAN
AM
ALDE
Against
Mr Roman ZVARYCH
UA
EPP/CD
In favour