22/06/2010 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Legal remedies for human rights violations in the North-Caucasus Region (Doc. 12276)
Recommendation 
In favour 127
Against 0
Abstention 4


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Artsruni AGHAJANYAN
AM
NR
In favour
Mr Francis AGIUS
MT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Karin ANDERSEN
NO
UEL
In favour
Mr John AUSTIN
UK
In favour
Mr Lokman AYVA
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Denis BADRÉ
FR
ALDE
In favour
Ms Marieluise BECK
DE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC
NL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ryszard BENDER
PL
EDG
Abstention
M. Andris BERZINŠ
LV
ALDE
In favour
Ms Oksana BILOZIR
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Roland BLUM
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Olena BONDARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Lord Tim BOSWELL
UK
EDG
In favour
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
In favour
Mr Tor BREMER
NO
SOC
In favour
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Erol Aslan CEBECI
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Vannino CHITI
IT
SOC
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Ms Alma COLO
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Georges COLOMBIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
In favour
Mr Andrzej CWIERZ
PL
EDG
In favour
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Lydie ERR
LU
SOC
In favour
Mr Arsen FADZAEV
RU
In favour
Mr Piero FASSINO
IT
SOC
In favour
Mr Valeriy FEDOROV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Relu FENECHIU
RO
ALDE
In favour
M. Jean-Claude FRÉCON
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Giuseppe GALATI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tamás GAUDI NAGY
HU
NR
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Annick GIRARDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Obrad GOJKOVIC
ME
SOC
In favour
Mr John GREENWAY
UK
In favour
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
Mme Arlette GROSSKOST
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Ana GUTU
MD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Eygló HARĐARDÓTTIR
IS
ALDE
In favour
Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY
UA
ALDE
In favour
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
In favour
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
In favour
Mr Reijo KALLIO
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Birgen KELES
TR
SOC
In favour
Ms Krista KIURU
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Albrecht KONECNÝ
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV
RU
EDG
Abstention
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ertugrul KUMCUOGLU
TR
EDG
In favour
Ms Dalia KUODYTE
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Harald LEIBRECHT
DE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. François LONCLE
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Aleksei LOTMAN
EE
UEL
In favour
Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN
SE
In favour
M. Theo MAISSEN
CH
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Pietro MARCENARO
IT
SOC
In favour
Mme Christine MARIN
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Sergey MARKOV
RU
EDG
In favour
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Frano MATUŠIC
HR
EPP/CD
In favour
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Ivan MELNIKOV
RU
UEL
In favour
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
In favour
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
In favour
M. Jean-Claude MIGNON
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Philippe MONFILS
BE
In favour
Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
In favour
Mr Joăo Bosco MOTA AMARAL
PT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Felix MÜRI
CH
ALDE
In favour
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Aleksandar NENKOV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Tomislav NIKOLIC
RS
NR
In favour
Ms Miroslawa NYKIEL
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Yüksel ÖZDEN
TR
EDG
In favour
Mr Oleg PANTELEEV
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Tudor PANTIRU
RO
SOC
In favour
Ms Marija PEJCINOVIC-BURIC
HR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Marijana PETIR
HR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Grigore PETRENCO
MD
UEL
Abstention
Mr Johannes PFLUG
DE
SOC
In favour
Mr Alexander POCHINOK
RU
EDG
In favour
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
In favour
Mr Jřrgen POULSEN
DK
ALDE
In favour
Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Christos POURGOURIDES
CY
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Mailis REPS
EE
ALDE
In favour
Mme Maria Pilar RIBA FONT
AD
SOC
In favour
M. Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS
AD
ALDE
In favour
M. René ROUQUET
FR
In favour
Mr Giacinto RUSSO
IT
ALDE
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Magnús Orri SCHRAM
IS
SOC
In favour
Ms Marina SCHUSTER
DE
ALDE
In favour
M. Leonid SLUTSKIY
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Sergey SOBKO
RU
In favour
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ervin SPAHIC
ME
SOC
In favour
Ms Maria STAVROSITU
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Arune STIRBLYTE
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
In favour
M. Fiorenzo STOLFI
SM
SOC
In favour
M. Giacomo STUCCHI
IT
EDG
Abstention
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
In favour
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
In favour
Mme Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI
GE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Giorgi TARGAMADZÉ
GE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mehmet TEKELIOGLU
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Zhivko TODOROV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Oreste TOFANI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Latchezar TOSHEV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Řyvind VAKSDAL
NO
EDG
In favour
Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS
LT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Peter VERLIC
SI
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Luigi VITALI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Luca VOLONTČ
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr David WILSHIRE
UK
EDG
In favour
Ms Renate WOHLWEND
LI
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
In favour
Ms Maryam YAZDANFAR
SE
In favour