23/06/2010 [print]
Members participating in the vote on : Islam, Islamism and Islamophobia in Europe (Doc. 12266)
Amendment  36
In favour 90
Against 17
Abstention 15


Member
Country
Political group
Choice
Mr Ruhi AÇIKGÖZ
TR
EDG
In favour
Ms Karin ANDERSEN
NO
UEL
In favour
Lord Donald ANDERSON
UK
SOC
In favour
Mr Lokman AYVA
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Denis BADRÉ
FR
ALDE
In favour
Ms Oksana BILOZIR
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Maryvonne BLONDIN
FR
SOC
In favour
Ms Olena BONDARENKO
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Lord Tim BOSWELL
UK
EDG
In favour
Mme Anne BRASSEUR
LU
ALDE
In favour
M. André BUGNON
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Erol Aslan CEBECI
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN
NO
SOC
In favour
Mr Boriss CILEVICS
LV
SOC
In favour
Ms Alma COLO
BA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Titus CORLATEAN
RO
SOC
In favour
Ms Anna CURDOVÁ
CZ
Against
Mr Andrzej CWIERZ
PL
EDG
In favour
Mr Per DALGAARD
DK
EDG
In favour
Mr Nikolaos DENDIAS
GR
EPP/CD
Against
Mme Josette DURRIEU
FR
SOC
In favour
Mme Lydie ERR
LU
SOC
Abstention
Mr Gianni FARINA
IT
SOC
Against
M. Bernard FOURNIER
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Pernille FRAHM
DK
UEL
In favour
M. Jean-Claude FRÉCON
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Giuseppe GALATI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Jean-Charles GARDETTO
MC
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Aristophanes GEORGIOU
CY
UEL
In favour
Mr Ljubo GERMIC
SI
ALDE
In favour
Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI
MD
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Martin GRAF
AT
NR
Abstention
Mr Andreas GROSS
CH
SOC
In favour
Mme Arlette GROSSKOST
FR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mme Ana GUTU
MD
ALDE
In favour
Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIC
BA
ALDE
In favour
Mr Mike HANCOCK
UK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Gábor HARANGOZÓ
HU
SOC
In favour
Ms Eygló HARĐARDÓTTIR
IS
ALDE
In favour
Mr Hĺkon HAUGLI
NO
SOC
In favour
Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK
UA
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Andres HERKEL
EE
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Joachim HÖRSTER
DE
EPP/CD
Against
Ms Anette HÜBINGER
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN
FI
SOC
In favour
Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV
AZ
ALDE
In favour
Mr Mogens JENSEN
DK
SOC
In favour
Mr Morgan JOHANSSON
SE
In favour
Mme Francine JOHN-CALAME
CH
SOC
Against
Ms Cecilia KEAVENEY
IE
ALDE
Against
Mr Albrecht KONECNÝ
AT
SOC
Against
Ms Elvira KOVÁCS
RS
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Tiny KOX
NL
UEL
In favour
M. Jean-Pierre KUCHEIDA
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Franz Eduard KÜHNEL
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Ertugrul KUMCUOGLU
TR
EDG
In favour
Ms Dalia KUODYTE
LT
ALDE
In favour
Mr Terry LEYDEN
IE
ALDE
In favour
Ms Anna LILLIEHÖÖK
SE
In favour
Mr Göran LINDBLAD
SE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. François LONCLE
FR
SOC
In favour
Mr Arminas LYDEKA
LT
ALDE
In favour
M. Theo MAISSEN
CH
EPP/CD
Against
M. Bernard MARQUET
MC
ALDE
In favour
M. Dick MARTY
CH
ALDE
Abstention
Mr Andrew McINTOSH
UK
In favour
Sir Alan MEALE
UK
SOC
In favour
Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA
MK
SOC
In favour
Mr Silver MEIKAR
EE
ALDE
Against
Mme Maria Manuela de MELO
PT
SOC
Abstention
Ms Nursuna MEMECAN
TR
ALDE
In favour
Mr José MENDES BOTA
PT
EPP/CD
Abstention
M. Philippe MONFILS
BE
Against
Ms Lilja MÓSESDÓTTIR
IS
UEL
In favour
Mr Rónán MULLEN
IE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Felix MÜRI
CH
ALDE
Against
Mr Gebhard NEGELE
LI
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Aleksandar NENKOV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Pasquale NESSA
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER
AT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Edward O'HARA
UK
In favour
Ms Carina OHLSSON
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Pieter OMTZIGT
NL
Abstention
Mr Yüksel ÖZDEN
TR
EDG
In favour
Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA
AZ
EDG
In favour
Mr Oleksiy PLOTNIKOV
UA
SOC
Abstention
M. Ivan POPESCU
UA
SOC
In favour
Ms Zaruhi POSTANJYAN
AM
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Jřrgen POULSEN
DK
ALDE
In favour
Mr Janusz RACHON
PL
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Mailis REPS
EE
ALDE
In favour
Mme Maria Pilar RIBA FONT
AD
SOC
In favour
Mr Johannes RÖRING
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
M. Amadeu ROSSELL TARRADELLAS
AD
ALDE
In favour
Mr Giacinto RUSSO
IT
ALDE
In favour
M. Rudy SALLES
FR
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Giacomo SANTINI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Ingjerd SCHOU
NO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Magnús Orri SCHRAM
IS
SOC
In favour
Ms Marina SCHUSTER
DE
ALDE
In favour
Mr Serhii SOBOLEV
UA
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Maria STAVROSITU
RO
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Yanaki STOILOV
BG
SOC
In favour
M. Giacomo STUCCHI
IT
EDG
Abstention
Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV
RU
SOC
Abstention
Mr Björn von SYDOW
SE
SOC
In favour
Mr Mehmet TEKELIOGLU
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Vyacheslav TIMCHENKO
RU
EDG
In favour
Mr Zhivko TODOROV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Oreste TOFANI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Latchezar TOSHEV
BG
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Özlem TÜRKÖNE
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Mustafa ÜNAL
TR
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Peter VERLIC
SI
EPP/CD
Abstention
Mr Luigi VITALI
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Luca VOLONTČ
IT
EPP/CD
In favour
Mr Piotr WACH
PL
EPP/CD
Against
Mr Karl-Georg WELLMANN
DE
EPP/CD
In favour
Ms Renate WOHLWEND
LI
EPP/CD
Abstention
Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH
NO
EDG
Against
Ms Gisela WURM
AT
SOC
In favour
Mr Andrej ZERNOVSKI
MK
ALDE
In favour